Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Dynamo vs FC Orenburg Prediction, Tips & Odds

Dynamo vs FC Orenburg

Premier LeagueRegular Season - 8
Dynamo
#2 · Premier League
WWWWW
1 - 0
VTB Arena, Moscow
FC Orenburg
#11 · Premier League
WLDLD
★ OUR PICK
Dynamo to Win
Strong home form and superior underlying numbers over FC Orenburg make Dynamo the value pick here.
Moneyline
1.55
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.51 (implied 66.4%) for Dynamo to Win. Our experts calculate a 68.9% probability (an expert ratio of 1.45). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (68.9% vs 66.4%), driven by Dynamo's stronger form and superior underlying numbers. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Dynamo to win against FC Orenburg, projecting a scoreline of 2-1. Dynamo currently sits in 5th place in the league, having accumulated 10 points from six matches with a record of three wins, one draw, and two losses. Their goal difference of +1 indicates a balanced performance, although they have conceded seven goals. The team’s recent form shows some inconsistency, with three wins in their last five matches, but they remain competitive. In contrast, FC Orenburg is positioned 11th in the standings with six points from five games, recording one win, three draws, and one loss. Their goal-scoring has been limited, with only four goals so far this season, while they have conceded six. Their form reflects ongoing struggles, with only one win in their last five matches, which includes three draws and one loss. This lack of decisive victories could hinder their ability to secure points against a stronger opponent like Dynamo. The model gives Dynamo a win probability of 64.0%, with an 18.5% chance of a draw and a 17.5% chance for FC Orenburg to win. While Dynamo is favoured to win, the caveat is that inconsistencies in their performance could lead to an unexpected result. For further details on our prediction methodology, please refer to the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, where our in-house model evaluates expected goals and actual results throughout the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Dynamo Win63%1.51
Draw20%4.51
FC Orenburg Win18%5.96
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.7352.9%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.6554.5%

Combined goal output is high (3.0 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Dynamo 1-0 FC Orenburg
7.3513.6%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 13.6% probability.

Asian Handicap
Dynamo -0.5
1.4757%

Dynamo have been the stronger side, winning 54% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-0
7.35
13.6%
2-1
7.38
13.6%
2-0
7.38
13.6%
1-1
7.97
12.5%
3-0
10.69
9.4%
3-1
11.02
9.1%

Our model projects a 1-0 Dynamo win as the most likely scoreline at 13.6% probability. 3 of the top six outcomes feature Dynamo clean sheets, in line with their 34% clean-sheet rate this season.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Dynamo
-0.0
1.17
FC Orenburg
+0.0
4.66
Dynamo
-0.5
1.47
FC Orenburg
+0.5
5.00

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. Dynamo are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Dynamo vs FC Orenburg
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
1.514.656.101.642.271.731.99
Pinnacle
1.514.556.441.662.30——
SBO
1.464.135.511.632.26——
1xBet
1.554.766.251.702.351.732.01
Superbet
1.504.455.501.622.221.741.97

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
92%
Over 1.5 Goals
78.7%
Over 2.5 Goals
54.5%
Over 3.5 Goals
36.8%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XDynamo or Draw
82%1.13
12Dynamo or FC Orenburg
81%1.20
X2Draw or FC Orenburg
37%2.54

Head to Head

Last 10 Meetings (Dynamo leads 7-1)
7 Dynamo2 Draw1 FC Orenburg
07 Jul
Dynamo
2-1
FC Orenburg
Friendlies Clubs
04 Apr
Dynamo
3-3
FC Orenburg
Premier League
Sept 25
FC Orenburg
1-3
Dynamo
Premier League
Mar 25
Dynamo
5-1
FC Orenburg
Premier League
Sept 24
FC Orenburg
2-2
Dynamo
Premier League
Apr 24
Orenburg
1-2
Dinamo Moscow
Premier League
Apr 24
FC Orenburg
2-4
Dynamo
Cup
Feb 24
Dynamo
4-1
FC Orenburg
Friendlies Clubs
Nov 23
Dinamo Moscow
2-0
Orenburg
Premier League
Jun 23
Orenburg
3-0
Dinamo Moscow
Premier League

In the last 10 matches between Dynamo and FC Orenburg, Dynamo has won 7 times, with 2 draws and 1 victory for FC Orenburg. The scores indicate a generally strong performance by Dynamo, with several decisive wins, including a 5-1 and a 4-1. The matches have featured a mix of close encounters, such as the recent 3-3 draw, but overall, Dynamo has had the upper hand, especially in terms of scoring. FC Orenburg's lone win in this period highlights their struggle against Dynamo, as they have not secured a victory in their last 9 encounters.

Premier League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
FC Krasnodar
9630147721
DDDWW
2
Dynamo
9612148619
WWWWW
3
CSKA Moscow
9540159619
WDWDW
4
Spartak Moscow
9612167919
WWLDW
5
Zenit
96031991018
WWLWL
6
Rubin
92611211112
DDDWD
11
FC Orenburg
9162710-39
DLDDD
14
Lokomotiv
9144811-37
DLWLL
15
Rodina Moskva
91261022-125
DLLLL
16
Fakel
9036613-73
LDLLD

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
DynamoHome
4W1D0L
5 playedGF 9 · GA 32.60 pts/game
FC OrenburgAway
0W3D1L
4 playedGF 2 · GA 30.75 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
DynamoFC Orenburg
1.85Goals p.g.1.15
1.02Goals conceded p.g.1.26
34%Clean sheets24%
54%Win rate38%
2.88Avg goals in match2.41
0.89xG per game—
60%Possession %39%
5.0Shots on target / game3.5
4.8Corners per game3.9
Dynamo
Recent Form

Dynamo have won 14 of their last 23 matches at home, drawing 5 and losing 4. Their recent home fixtures include beat Rodina Moskva 3-2 and beat FC Orenburg 1-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 22W 10D 9L from the last 41 games (54% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: DynamoAll competitions
04 Oct
Dynamo
3-2
Rodina Moskva
Friendlies Clubs
17 Sept
FC Rostov
0-3
Dynamo
Premier League
12 Sept
Dynamo
1-0
FC Orenburg
Premier League
03 Sept
Dynamo
3-0
Akhmat
Cup
29 Aug
Lokomotiv
0-1
Dynamo
Premier League
23 Aug
Dynamo
3-1
Rodina Moskva
Premier League
22
Win
54%
10
Draw
24%
9
Lost
22%
FC Orenburg
Recent Form

FC Orenburg have won 3 of their last 16 matches on the road, drawing 5 and losing 8. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Lokomotiv 2-0 and lost to Dynamo 1-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 13W 8D 13L from the last 34 games (38% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: FC OrenburgAll competitions
03 Oct
FC Orenburg
3-2
Tekstilshchik
Friendlies Clubs
03 Oct
Lokomotiv
2-0
FC Orenburg
Friendlies Clubs
17 Sept
FC Orenburg
0-0
FC Krasnodar
Premier League
12 Sept
Dynamo
1-0
FC Orenburg
Premier League
02 Sept
FC Orenburg
1-1
Rubin
Cup
30 Aug
Spartak Moscow
1-1
FC Orenburg
Premier League
13
Win
38%
8
Draw
24%
13
Lost
38%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

4 players

Dynamo1

✕K. Tyukavin
Missing FixtureRed Card

FC Orenburg3

✕A. Tataev
Missing FixtureYellow Cards
✕M. Rudakov
Missing FixtureInactive
✕R. Mejia
Missing FixtureInjury

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Dynamo Win1.51 (62.6%)
Value Bets
Over 2.5 Goals1.65 (54.5%)
Under 2.5 Goals2.28 (45.5%)
Both Teams Score1.73 (52.9%)
BTTS No1.99 (47.1%)
Speculative
Draw4.51 (19.5%)
FC Orenburg Win5.96 (17.9%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Dynamo have averaged 4.8 corners per match at home; FC Orenburg 3.9 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 5.3 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Dynamo have generated 0.89 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 54% of them. They put 5.0 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Dynamo player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Dynamo to Win

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.