Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Krylia Sovetov vs Rodina Moskva Prediction, Tips & Odds

Krylia Sovetov vs Rodina Moskva

Premier LeagueRegular Season - 8
Krylia Sovetov
#9 · Premier League
DWDDD
2 - 1
Samara Arena, Samara
Rodina Moskva
#15 · Premier League
DLLLL
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams to Score
Both attacks have been productive and both defences leaky — both teams to score carries the edge.
BTTS
1.67
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.65 (implied 60.6%) for Both Teams to Score. Our experts calculate a 63.1% probability (an expert ratio of 1.58). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (63.1% vs 60.6%), driven by both attacks scoring freely while both defences look leaky. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Krylia Sovetov to win against Rodina Moskva, projecting a scoreline of 2-1. Krylia Sovetov currently sits in 11th place with 5 points from 5 matches, having scored 5 goals and conceded 7. Their recent form shows some resilience, with two wins in their last five outings, including a vital win in their latest match. The team has a slight edge in goal difference, which may play a crucial role in this matchup. On the other hand, Rodina Moskva is positioned 13th in the standings, just one point behind Krylia with 4 points from 5 matches. They have scored 8 goals but have also conceded 14, resulting in a goal difference of -6. Their form has been inconsistent, with two wins in their last five games but a shaky defensive record that could be exploited by Krylia's attacking players. The model indicates a win probability of around 55% for Krylia Sovetov, with a projected score of 2-1. A key market percentage suggests Krylia Sovetov has a strong likelihood of winning given their home advantage. However, if Rodina can exploit any defensive lapses from Krylia, they could pull off an upset. The full method of this prediction is detailed in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, where our in-house model evaluates fixtures based on expected goals and actual results across the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Krylia Sovetov Win55%1.92
Draw22%3.60
Rodina Moskva Win23%3.85
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.6558.9%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.7856.6%

Combined goal output is high (3.0 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Krylia Sovetov 1-1 Rodina Moskva
6.4715.4%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 15.4% probability.

Asian Handicap
Krylia Sovetov -0.5
1.9249%

Krylia Sovetov have been the stronger side, winning 32% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-1
6.47
15.4%
1-0
7.67
13.0%
2-1
7.87
12.7%
2-0
9.28
10.8%
0-1
11.94
8.4%
1-2
12.35
8.1%

Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 15.4% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Krylia Sovetov
-0.0
1.40
Rodina Moskva
+0.0
3.03
Krylia Sovetov
-0.5
1.92
Rodina Moskva
+0.5
3.35

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. Krylia Sovetov are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Krylia Sovetov vs Rodina Moskva
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
1.903.724.051.792.031.672.07
Pinnacle
1.873.784.241.812.06——
SBO
1.903.163.261.762.06——
1xBet
1.953.824.161.852.101.672.10
Superbet
2.003.503.551.712.051.612.17

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
91.2%
Over 1.5 Goals
75.7%
Over 2.5 Goals
56.6%
Over 3.5 Goals
32.6%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XKrylia Sovetov or Draw
77%1.25
12Krylia Sovetov or Rodina Moskva
78%1.27
X2Draw or Rodina Moskva
45%1.89

Head to Head

Last 1 Meetings (Krylia Sovetov leads 1-0)
1 Krylia Sovetov0 Draw0 Rodina Moskva
11 Sept
Krylia Sovetov
2-1
Rodina Moskva
Premier League

Krylia Sovetov leads the head-to-head record against Rodina Moskva with 1 win and no draws or losses. The only match played between these teams ended with a score of 2-1 in favor of Krylia Sovetov, indicating a competitive encounter. This narrow victory suggests that while Krylia Sovetov has the upper hand historically, the match was closely contested, reflecting the potential for tight games in future encounters. Rodina Moskva has not yet secured a win against Krylia Sovetov in their head-to-head history.

Premier League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
FC Krasnodar
9630147721
DDDWW
2
Dynamo
9612148619
WWWWW
3
CSKA Moscow
9540159619
WDWDW
4
Spartak Moscow
9612167919
WWLDW
5
Zenit
96031991018
WWLWL
6
Rubin
92611211112
DDDWD
9
Krylia Sovetov
92521314-111
DWDDW
14
Lokomotiv
9144811-37
DLWLL
15
Rodina Moskva
91261022-125
DLLLL
16
Fakel
9036613-73
LDLLD

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
Krylia SovetovHome
1W1D2L
4 playedGF 5 · GA 91.00 pts/game
Rodina MoskvaAway
1W0D4L
5 playedGF 4 · GA 110.60 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
Krylia SovetovRodina Moskva
1.45Goals p.g.1.57
1.53Goals conceded p.g.1.76
24%Clean sheets24%
32%Win rate38%
2.97Avg goals in match3.33
2.72xG per game1.19
47%Possession %39%
5.0Shots on target / game2.7
3.7Corners per game2.3
Krylia Sovetov
Recent Form

Krylia Sovetov have won 8 of their last 21 matches at home, drawing 7 and losing 6. Their recent home fixtures include beat Krylia Sovetov 2-1 and drew with Krylia Sovetov 2-2.

Overall, the wider run reads 12W 12D 14L from the last 38 games (32% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Krylia SovetovAll competitions
16 Sept
Lokomotiv
1-1
Krylia Sovetov
Premier League
11 Sept
Krylia Sovetov
2-1
Rodina Moskva
Premier League
05 Sept
Krylia Sovetov
2-2
FC Krasnodar
Premier League
02 Sept
Baltika
0-0
Krylia Sovetov
Cup
29 Aug
Akhmat
3-3
Krylia Sovetov
Premier League
23 Aug
Akron
0-3
Krylia Sovetov
Premier League
12
Win
32%
12
Draw
32%
14
Lost
37%
Rodina Moskva
Recent Form

Rodina Moskva have won 5 of their last 12 matches on the road, drawing 1 and losing 6. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Krylia Sovetov 2-1 and lost to Dinamo Makhachkala 2-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 8W 4D 9L from the last 21 games (38% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Rodina MoskvaAll competitions
16 Sept
Rodina Moskva
1-1
Rubin
Premier League
11 Sept
Krylia Sovetov
2-1
Rodina Moskva
Premier League
06 Sept
Dinamo Makhachkala
2-0
Rodina Moskva
Premier League
02 Sept
Spartak Moscow
3-1
Rodina Moskva
Cup
23 Aug
Dynamo
3-1
Rodina Moskva
Premier League
18 Aug
Rodina Moskva
1-4
FC Orenburg
Cup
8
Win
38%
4
Draw
19%
9
Lost
43%

Lineups

Confirmed

Krylia Sovetov4-1-4-1Confirmed

15N. RasskazovDEF
23N. ChernovDEF
47S. BozhinDEF
4Y. GorshkovDEF
77D. MakarovFWD
80N. KokarevGK
2K. PecheninMID
8M. VityugovMID
10M. KramaričMID
11A. RahmanovićMID
22Fernando CostanzaMID
18I. LepskiyDEF
5D. OrozDEF
72Dani FernándezDEF
3T. GaldamesDEF
73V. ShitovFWD
67Kazbek MukailovFWD
39E. FrolovGK
14N. SaltykovMID
17I. ChesnokovMID
7M. BanjacMID
20K. StolbovMID
97I. AkhmetovMID

Rodina Moskva4-2-3-1Confirmed

88A. SokolDEF
26A. MeshchaninovDEF
75M. NadéDEF
3L. GoglichidzeDEF
99I. TimoshenkoFWD
13S. VolkovGK
8Iker PozoMID
9A. MaksimenkoMID
10Y. ReynaMID
38L. MusaevMID
72A. GordyushenkoMID
80S. BessmertnyDEF
49I. DyatlovDEF
19D. TananeevDEF
55M. KrižanDEF
11B. MansillaFWD
18M. AbdusalamovFWD
77A. GharibyanFWD
1S. AydarovGK
5A. EgorychevMID
17S. BakaevMID
6R. FishchenkoMID
23K. UshatovMID

Unavailable Players

1 player

Krylia Sovetov

No reported absences

Rodina Moskva1

✕G. Onugkha
Missing FixtureRed Card

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Over 2.5 Goals1.78 (56.6%)
Both Teams Score1.65 (58.9%)
Value Bets
Krylia Sovetov Win1.92 (54.5%)
Under 2.5 Goals2.06 (43.4%)
BTTS No2.11 (41.1%)
Speculative
Draw3.60 (22.3%)
Rodina Moskva Win3.85 (23.1%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Krylia Sovetov have averaged 3.7 corners per match at home; Rodina Moskva 2.3 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 4.0 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Krylia Sovetov have generated 2.72 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 32% of them. They put 5.0 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Krylia Sovetov player to score at 1.85 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score Yes

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.