Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Beşiktaş vs Erzurumspor FK Prediction, Tips & Odds

Beşiktaş vs Erzurumspor FK

Süper LigRegular Season - 5
Beşiktaş
#3 · Süper Lig
LWWWW
3 - 0
Besiktas Park, Istanbul
Referee: G. Hasova
Erzurumspor FK
#14 · Süper Lig
WLWDL
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams Not to Score
One side looks comfortably the stronger and is likely to keep things clean — BTTS No is the value pick.
BTTS
1.73
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.65 (implied 60.5%) for Both Teams Not to Score. Our experts calculate a 63.0% probability (an expert ratio of 1.59). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (63.0% vs 60.5%), driven by the stronger side's ability to control the game and keep a clean sheet. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Beşiktaş to win against Erzurumspor FK, projecting a scoreline of 2-0. Beşiktaş currently sits in 13th place with 3 points from 2 matches, having secured 1 win and suffered 1 loss. Their recent form shows they have bounced back from an earlier defeat, winning 3 of their last 5 matches. The team's defensive stability is underscored by a goal difference of 0, suggesting they can hold their ground while also finding the net. On the other hand, Erzurumspor FK is struggling in 17th place, having played 3 matches without a victory, recording 1 draw and 2 losses. They have managed to score just 1 goal while conceding 8, reflecting a concerning -7 goal difference. Their recent form indicates they have picked up only 1 win in their last 5 matches, which may hinder their confidence heading into this encounter. The model indicates a win probability of 65% for Beşiktaş, with a projected score of 2-0. However, one caveat is that if Erzurumspor can improve their defensive performance, they might disrupt Beşiktaş's attacking efforts. The full method behind this prediction can be found in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, as the analysis is based on an in-house model that evaluates expected goals and actual results throughout the season. The Daily Punt Analysis Team has carefully considered these factors to arrive at this forecast.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Beşiktaş Win69%1.22
Draw16%6.01
Erzurumspor FK Win15%11.84
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: No
1.6554.1%

Beşiktaş have kept a clean sheet in 38% of matches. Erzurumspor FK average 1.2 goals per game.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.5553.8%

Combined goal output is high (2.9 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Beşiktaş 2-0 Erzurumspor FK
5.9017.1%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 17.1% probability.

Asian Handicap
Beşiktaş -0.5
1.2063%

Beşiktaş have been the stronger side, winning 56% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
2-0
5.90
17.1%
3-0
6.91
14.5%
1-0
7.09
14.3%
2-1
8.53
11.9%
3-1
10.33
9.8%
4-0
10.42
9.7%

Our model projects a 2-0 Beşiktaş win as the most likely scoreline at 17.1% probability. 4 of the top six outcomes feature Beşiktaş clean sheets, in line with their 38% clean-sheet rate this season.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Beşiktaş
-0.0
1.04
Erzurumspor FK
+0.0
8.07
Beşiktaş
-0.5
1.20
Erzurumspor FK
+0.5
9.40

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. Beşiktaş are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Beşiktaş vs Erzurumspor FK
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
10Bet
1.305.109.401.652.202.001.73
Marathonbet
1.216.1012.251.492.322.081.65
Betfair
1.186.5014.001.572.382.451.53
Pinnacle
1.226.7213.991.522.61——
SBO
1.195.329.06————
William Hill
1.226.0011.00——2.001.73
Bet365
1.225.7511.001.502.502.001.73
1xBet
1.236.8513.701.492.322.081.67
Unibet
1.225.7511.001.572.232.121.61
888Sport
1.206.0012.001.532.382.101.67
Betano
1.235.7012.501.622.352.251.60
Superbet
1.226.3011.001.612.352.251.60
BetVictor
1.206.0013.001.512.332.051.67

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
93.3%
Over 1.5 Goals
80.7%
Over 2.5 Goals
53.8%
Over 3.5 Goals
38.9%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XBeşiktaş or Draw
85%1.04
12Beşiktaş or Erzurumspor FK
84%1.11
X2Draw or Erzurumspor FK
31%4.02

Head to Head

Last 6 Meetings (Beşiktaş leads 3-2)
3 Beşiktaş1 Draw2 Erzurumspor FK
Apr 21
Erzurumspor FK
2-4
Beşiktaş
Süper Lig
Dec 20
Beşiktaş
4-0
Erzurumspor FK
Süper Lig
Jan 20
Beşiktaş
2-3
Erzurumspor FK
Türkiye Kupası
Jan 20
Erzurumspor FK
3-2
Beşiktaş
Türkiye Kupası
Jan 19
Beşiktaş
1-1
Erzurumspor FK
Süper Lig
Aug 18
Erzurumspor FK
1-3
Beşiktaş
Süper Lig

In the last six encounters, Beşiktaş has won three times, Erzurumspor FK has two victories, and there has been one draw. The scorelines indicate a mix of tight contests and significant margins, with Beşiktaş achieving two heavy wins of 4-0 and 4-2. However, Erzurumspor FK has also secured narrow victories, including a 3-2 win in the Türkiye Kupası. The presence of a draw and the close scorelines in some matches suggest competitive matchups, while Beşiktaş's overall success in recent fixtures hints at a slight upper hand. The last win for Erzurumspor FK against Beşiktaş occurred in January 2020.

Süper Lig Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Amed
6411157813
WWDWL
2
Galatasaray
64111310313
LWWWW
3
Beşiktaş
6402147712
LWWWL
4
Kocaelispor
640274312
WLWWW
5
Alanyaspor
632186211
WDWLW
6
Fenerbahçe
63121661010
WDLWW
14
Erzurumspor FK
6213311-87
WLWDL
16
Samsunspor
6114612-64
LLLLW
17
Göztepe
60331115-43
DDLLL
18
Eyüpspor
6105216-143
LLLWL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
BeşiktaşHome
3W0D0L
3 playedGF 10 · GA 23.00 pts/game
Erzurumspor FKAway
0W1D2L
3 playedGF 1 · GA 70.33 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
BeşiktaşErzurumspor FK
1.74Goals p.g.1.19
0.95Goals conceded p.g.1
38%Clean sheets44%
56%Win rate50%
2.69Avg goals in match2.19
1.64xG per game1.23
-0.79xGA per game-0.17
62%Possession %55%
5.5Shots on target / game4.5
7.1Corners per game3.2
Beşiktaş
Recent Form

Beşiktaş have won 15 of their last 20 matches at home, drawing 2 and losing 3. Their recent home fixtures include beat Beşiktaş 4-1 and beat Beşiktaş 3-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 22W 7D 10L from the last 39 games (56% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: BeşiktaşAll competitions
20 Sept
Amed
3-2
Beşiktaş
Süper Lig
17 Sept
Beşiktaş
4-1
Marseille
UEFA Europa League
11 Sept
Beşiktaş
3-0
Erzurumspor FK
Süper Lig
05 Sept
Fenerbahçe
1-2
Beşiktaş
Süper Lig
31 Aug
Beşiktaş
6-2
Çorum FK
Süper Lig
27 Aug
Kauno Žalgiris
1-0
Beşiktaş
UEFA Europa League
22
Win
56%
7
Draw
18%
10
Lost
26%
Erzurumspor FK
Recent Form

Erzurumspor FK have won 2 of their last 7 matches on the road, drawing 3 and losing 2. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Beşiktaş 3-0 and drew with Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 8W 5D 3L from the last 16 games (50% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: Erzurumspor FKAll competitions
20 Sept
Erzurumspor FK
1-0
Samsunspor
Süper Lig
11 Sept
Beşiktaş
3-0
Erzurumspor FK
Süper Lig
05 Sept
Erzurumspor FK
1-0
Konyaspor
Süper Lig
28 Aug
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1-1
Erzurumspor FK
Süper Lig
21 Aug
Erzurumspor FK
0-4
Galatasaray
Süper Lig
16 Aug
Amed
3-0
Erzurumspor FK
Süper Lig
8
Win
50%
5
Draw
31%
3
Lost
19%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

2 players

Beşiktaş2

✕D. Vlahovic
Missing FixtureSuspended
✕R. Yilmaz
Missing FixtureInactive

Erzurumspor FK

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Beşiktaş Win1.22 (68.7%)
Value Bets
Over 2.5 Goals1.55 (53.8%)
Under 2.5 Goals2.36 (46.2%)
Both Teams Score2.13 (45.9%)
BTTS No1.65 (54.1%)
Speculative
Draw6.01 (16.4%)
Erzurumspor FK Win11.84 (14.9%)

Yellow Card Prediction

G. Hasova has been appointed as the referee for this fixture. We don't yet have enough recent fixtures officiated by G. Hasova to give a confident card-market projection. Our default lean is under 3.5 yellow cards at 1.95.

Corner Prediction

Beşiktaş have averaged 7.1 corners per match at home; Erzurumspor FK 3.2 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 6.2 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Beşiktaş have generated 1.64 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 56% of them. They put 5.5 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Beşiktaş player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score No

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.