Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha Prediction, Tips & Odds
Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha


Match Preview
The model favours Fenerbahçe to win against Slavia Praha, projecting a scoreline of 2-1. Fenerbahçe has shown strong form recently, with three wins, one draw, and one loss in their last five matches. This positive trend suggests a robust competitive spirit as they approach this crucial group stage match in the UEFA Champions League. On the other hand, Slavia Praha has also been impressive, remaining unbeaten in their last five matches with three wins and two draws. Their ability to secure consistent results indicates a solid defensive setup, which could pose challenges for Fenerbahçe’s attack. However, they may struggle in a high-pressure environment like the Chobani Stadium. The model output indicates a win probability favouring Fenerbahçe, reflecting their home advantage and current form. Nevertheless, one caveat is that if Slavia Praha can maintain their unbeaten run and effectively manage the game, they could disrupt Fenerbahçe's plans. The full methodology behind this prediction is detailed in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, developed by The Daily Punt Analysis Team, which utilises expected goals and actual results throughout the season.
Betting Predictions
How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.
Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.
Combined goal output is high (4.8 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.
The most likely scoreline per our model at 13.2% probability.
Fenerbahçe have been the stronger side, winning 65% of their matches.
Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 13.2% probability. 3 of the top six outcomes feature Fenerbahçe clean sheets, in line with their 38% clean-sheet rate this season.
Lines averaged across 5 bookmakers. Fenerbahçe are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.
Best Betting Odds
Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha| Bookmaker | 1X2 | O/U 2.5 | BTTS | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | X | 2 | Over | Under | Yes | No | |
| 1.69 | 4.20 | 4.70 | 1.64 | 2.29 | 1.62 | 2.16 | |
| 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 | |
| 1.69 | 4.10 | 4.58 | 1.61 | 2.27 | — | — | |
| 1.62 | 3.68 | 4.20 | — | — | — | — | |
| 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.60 | — | — | 1.67 | 2.20 | |
| 1.67 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| 1.74 | 4.31 | 4.82 | 1.69 | 2.36 | 1.62 | 2.19 | |
Betano | 1.70 | 4.10 | 4.65 | 1.65 | 2.30 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
BetVictor | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.60 | 1.59 | 2.17 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
Goals Probability
Avg. bookmaker oddsDouble Chance
Bet covers two outcomesHead to Head
Last 3 Meetings (Slavia Praha leads 2-1)





In the last three encounters between Fenerbahçe and Slavia Praha, Slavia Praha leads with two wins to Fenerbahçe's one, with no draws recorded. The matches have been competitive, featuring narrow scorelines, with each game decided by a one-goal margin. The most recent fixture saw Fenerbahçe edge out Slavia Praha 2-1, while prior to that, Slavia Praha secured victories of 3-2 in both matches in February 2022. This indicates a closely contested rivalry, with both teams capable of winning, though Slavia Praha holds a slight historical advantage.
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | W | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | W | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | W | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | W | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | W | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | W | |
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | |
| 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L | |
| 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | L | |
| 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | L |
Venue Record
Current season at home / on the roadKey Statistics
2026 Season
Fenerbahçe have won 11 of their last 18 matches at home, drawing 5 and losing 2. Their recent home fixtures include beat Fenerbahçe 8-0 and drew with Fenerbahçe 1-1.
Overall, the wider run reads 24W 7D 6L from the last 37 games (65% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.













Slavia Praha have won 2 of their last 4 matches on the road, drawing 2 and losing 0. Their recent away fixtures include beat Sparta Praha 0-3 and drew with Slovan Liberec 1-1.
Overall, the wider run reads 7W 3D 1L from the last 11 games (64% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.












Lineups
Lineups not yet announced
Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.
Unavailable Players
0 players
Fenerbahçe
No reported absences
Slavia Praha
No reported absences
Betting Strategy
High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.
Yellow Card Prediction
The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.
Corner Prediction
Fenerbahçe have averaged 5.7 corners per match at home; Slavia Praha 5.3 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 6.5 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.
Player Stats Bet
Fenerbahçe have generated 2.25 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 65% of them. They put 7.0 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Fenerbahçe player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.
What's Your Prediction?
Pick the result you expect
Do you agree with this prediction?
The Daily Punt Analysis Team
Data-driven football predictions and betting tips
This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.
Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.









