Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin
UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League Predictions

World
Season 2026/2027

Data-driven predictions for every UEFA Europa League fixture — powered by xG models, form analysis, head-to-head history, and real-time odds.

2.61Avg Goals/Match
44.4%Home Win Rate
38.9%BTTS Rate
55.6%Over 2.5 Rate
11.1%Draw Rate
League Stage - 2
Home TeamTimeAway Team1X2O2.5U2.5
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
WLDWW
HAPHapoel Beer Sheva
WDWLD
-----Prediction
CELCelje
DLLLW
OMOOmonia Nicosia
WWDWL
-----Prediction
LECLech Poznan
WLLWW
Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
WWDLW
-----Prediction
LYOLyon
WWDWD
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace
LDWLW
-----Prediction
GILUnion St. Gilloise
WWWWD
Real SociedadReal Sociedad
WLLWD
-----Prediction
SALRed Bull Salzburg
LWWDW
AC MilanAC Milan
WLDDW
-----Prediction
SPASparta Praha
WWWWL
LillestromLillestrom
WLLWW
-----Prediction
TorreenseTorreense
WDWLD
SunderlandSunderland
LWLWW
-----Prediction
BENBenfica
LWWWW
CELCeltic
LLLWW
-----Prediction
BournemouthBournemouth
LWDWD
STUSturm Graz
WLDWW
-----Prediction
CELCelta Vigo
WLDDD
JuventusJuventus
LWWLD
-----Prediction
ZAGDinamo Zagreb
WDLWW
ANDAnderlecht
WLWDL
-----Prediction
FERFerencvarosi TC
DWWDW
PLZPlzen
LLLDW
-----Prediction
1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim
LLWLW
BESBeşiktaş
LWWWW
-----Prediction
JAGJagiellonia
WLLLW
Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia
WLWWL
-----Prediction
MarseilleMarseille
LLLLL
OLYOlympiakos Piraeus
WWLWW
-----Prediction
NIJNEC Nijmegen
DLLDW
LEVLevski Sofia
LDLWW
-----Prediction
RennesRennes
LLDWW
CREOFI
DWWWW
-----Prediction

UEFA Europa League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Juventus
11005053
W
2
Crystal Palace
11004043
W
3
Sparta Praha
11004133
W
4
Beşiktaş
11004133
W
5
Union St. Gilloise
11003033
W
6
Ferencvarosi TC
11003123
W
7
Benfica
11002023
W
8
Bayer Leverkusen
11002023
W
9
OFI
11002023
W
10
Bournemouth
11002113
W
11
Lyon
11002113
W
12
Torreense
11002113
W
13
Olympiakos Piraeus
11002113
W
14
Red Bull Salzburg
11001013
W
15
Sunderland
11001013
W
16
Omonia Nicosia
11001013
W
17
Sturm Graz
10100001
D
18
Rennes
10100001
D
19
Dinamo Zagreb
10100001
D
20
Hapoel Beer Sheva
10100001
D
21
Jagiellonia
100112-10
L
22
Real Sociedad
100112-10
L
23
Anderlecht
100112-10
L
24
Lillestrom
100112-10
L
25
Celta Vigo
100101-10
L
26
AZ Alkmaar
100101-10
L
27
Levski Sofia
100101-10
L
28
Celtic
100113-20
L
29
1899 Hoffenheim
100102-20
L
30
AC Milan
100102-20
L
31
Celje
100102-20
L
32
Marseille
100114-30
L
33
Ararat-Armenia
100114-30
L
34
Plzen
100103-30
L
35
Lech Poznan
100104-40
L
36
NEC Nijmegen
100105-50
L

League Statistics

2026/27 Season
2.61
Avg Goals/Match
47
Total Goals
55.6%
Over 2.5 Rate
5.00
Highest Avg (JUV)
Goals Scored per Team (Top 10)
Juventus
5
Crystal Palace
4
SPA
4
BES
4
GIL
3
FER
3
BEN
2
Bayer Leverkusen
2
CRE
2
Bournemouth
2
Goals per Match Distribution
0
goals
11%
1
goals
17%
2
goals
17%
3
goals
28%
4
goals
11%
5+
goals
17%
Result Distribution
44.4%
Home Win
11.1%
Draw
44.4%
Away Win

Next Matchday

Predictions coming soon
AZ AlkmaarvsHAP
Upcoming
CELvsOMO
Upcoming
LECvsBayer Leverkusen
Upcoming
LYOvsCrystal Palace
Upcoming
GILvsReal Sociedad
Upcoming
SALvsAC Milan
Upcoming
SPAvsLillestrom
Upcoming
TorreensevsSunderland
Upcoming
BENvsCEL
Upcoming
BournemouthvsSTU
Upcoming
CELvsJuventus
Upcoming
ZAGvsAND
Upcoming
FERvsPLZ
Upcoming
1899 HoffenheimvsBES
Upcoming
JAGvsArarat-Armenia
Upcoming
Predictions will be published 2–3 days before kickoff

Frequently Asked Questions