Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin
1. Liga

1. Liga Predictions

Latvia
Season 2026/2027

Data-driven predictions for every 1. Liga fixture — powered by xG models, form analysis, head-to-head history, and real-time odds.

3.71Avg Goals/Match
44.9%Home Win Rate
58.8%BTTS Rate
70.6%Over 2.5 Rate
18.4%Draw Rate
Regular Season - 22
Home TeamTimeAway Team1X2O2.5U2.5
Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS II
LLLLL
MārupeMārupe
DWLLW
-----Prediction
METMetta / LU
WWWWL
Riga MarinersRiga Mariners
WLWWW
-----Prediction
VALValmiera / BSS
LWWWW
Super Nova 2Super Nova 2
LDLDL
-----Prediction
SkansteSkanste
LWLWD
JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts
LLWWW
-----Prediction
JFK VentspilsJFK Ventspils
LWLDL
Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK
WDWWW
-----Prediction
SmilteneSmiltene
WWLLL
Tukums IITukums II
WWLLL
-----Prediction
Riga FC IIRiga FC II
DDWDL
Rēzekne FARēzekne FA
LDLLL
-----Prediction
Regular Season - 23
Home TeamTimeAway Team1X2O2.5U2.5
SmilteneSmiltene
WWLLL
Riga FC IIRiga FC II
DDWDL
-----Prediction
Super Nova 2Super Nova 2
LDLDL
METMetta / LU
WWWWL
-----Prediction
Riga MarinersRiga Mariners
WLWWW
SkansteSkanste
LWLWD
-----Prediction
VALValmiera / BSS
LWWWW
Tukums IITukums II
WWLLL
-----Prediction
Rēzekne FARēzekne FA
LDLLL
Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS II
LLLLL
-----Prediction
JFK VentspilsJFK Ventspils
LWLDL
MārupeMārupe
DWLLW
-----Prediction
Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK
WDWWW
JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts
LLWWW
-----Prediction

1. Liga Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Metta / LU
21173189177254
WWDWW
2
Valmiera / BSS
21163260233751
LWDWW
3
Leevon / PPK
21154243251849
WDWWW
4
Riga Mariners
21145250232747
WLWWW
5
JDFS Alberts
21114642311137
LLWWW
6
Mārupe
2192103432229
DWLLW
7
Skanste
2182114342126
LWLWD
8
Riga FC II
217592937-826
DDWDL
9
Super Nova 2
216782832-425
LDLDL
10
Tukums II
2153132760-3318
WWLLL
11
Smiltene
2144132957-2816
WWLLL
12
JFK Ventspils
2136122141-2015
LWLLD
13
Rīgas FS II
2143143462-2815
LLWLL
14
Rēzekne FA
2113171764-476
LDLLL

League Statistics

2026/27 Season
3.71
Avg Goals/Match
546
Total Goals
70.6%
Over 2.5 Rate
4.24
Highest Avg (MET)
Goals Scored per Team (Top 10)
MET
89
VAL
60
Riga Mariners
50
Leevon / PPK
43
Skanste
43
JDFS Alberts
42
Mārupe
34
Rīgas FS II
34
Riga FC II
29
Smiltene
29
Goals per Match Distribution
0
goals
6%
1
goals
12%
2
goals
12%
3
goals
12%
4
goals
18%
5+
goals
41%
Result Distribution
44.9%
Home Win
18.4%
Draw
36.7%
Away Win

Regular Season - 17

0/1 correct (0%)

Next Matchday

Predictions coming soon
Rīgas FS IIvsMārupe
Upcoming
METvsRiga Mariners
Upcoming
VALvsSuper Nova 2
Upcoming
SkanstevsJDFS Alberts
Upcoming
JFK VentspilsvsLeevon / PPK
Upcoming
SmiltenevsTukums II
Upcoming
Riga FC IIvsRēzekne FA
Upcoming
SmiltenevsRiga FC II
Upcoming
Super Nova 2vsMET
Upcoming
Riga MarinersvsSkanste
Upcoming
VALvsTukums II
Upcoming
Rēzekne FAvsRīgas FS II
Upcoming
JFK VentspilsvsMārupe
Upcoming
Leevon / PPKvsJDFS Alberts
Upcoming
Predictions will be published 2–3 days before kickoff

Frequently Asked Questions