Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Al-Fateh vs Al Khaleej Saihat Prediction, Tips & Odds

Al-Fateh vs Al Khaleej Saihat

Pro LeagueRegular Season - 10
Al-Fateh
#16 · Pro League
WLLLD
VS
Maydan Tamweel Al Oula, Al-Hasa
Al Khaleej Saihat
#11 · Pro League
WDDDL
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams to Score
Both attacks have been productive and both defences leaky — both teams to score carries the edge.
BTTS
1.67
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.62 (implied 61.7%) for Both Teams to Score. Our experts calculate a 64.2% probability (an expert ratio of 1.56). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (64.2% vs 61.7%), driven by both attacks scoring freely while both defences look leaky. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Al Khaleej Saihat to win this match, projecting a scoreline of 1-0. Despite both teams struggling this season, Al Khaleej Saihat sits slightly higher in the standings, currently in 13th place with 5 points from 7 matches. Their record includes 5 draws, indicating a resilience in securing points, even if they have yet to achieve a victory. Their goal difference of -7 reflects a defensive vulnerability, but they have managed to keep games close, as shown by their recent form of three draws in their last five matches. Al-Fateh, on the other hand, is in a precarious position at 15th place with only 3 points from 7 matches. They have yet to win a match this season, with a dismal record of 0 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses. Their goal-scoring has also been a concern, netting only 4 goals while conceding 11, leading to a goal difference of -7. Their recent form of 0 wins, 3 draws, and 2 losses reflects ongoing struggles to turn draws into victories. The model indicates a win probability of 45% for Al Khaleej Saihat, with a projected score of 1-0. However, a potential caveat is that both teams have shown difficulty converting draws into wins, which could lead to another stalemate. The full method used for this prediction can be found in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, as analysed by The Daily Punt Analysis Team, which utilises expected goals and actual results throughout the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Al-Fateh Win41%2.30
Draw23%3.37
Al Khaleej Saihat Win36%2.81
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.6256.1%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.7852.0%

Combined goal output is high (1.8 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Al-Fateh 1-1 Al Khaleej Saihat
6.4115.7%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 15.7% probability.

Asian Handicap
Al-Fateh -0.5
2.4235%

Al-Fateh have been the stronger side, winning 13% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-1
6.41
15.7%
1-0
8.84
11.3%
2-1
8.94
11.2%
1-2
9.83
10.2%
0-1
9.90
10.1%
0-0
11.38
8.9%

Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 15.7% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Al-Fateh
-0.0
1.67
Al Khaleej Saihat
+0.0
2.12
Al-Fateh
-0.5
2.42
Al Khaleej Saihat
+0.5
2.80
Al-Fateh
-1.5
4.50
Al Khaleej Saihat
+1.5
5.50

Lines averaged across 4 bookmakers. Al-Fateh are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Al-Fateh vs Al Khaleej Saihat
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
2.203.342.741.751.931.612.12
Betfair
2.383.602.701.752.05——
Pinnacle
2.303.343.011.801.99——
William Hill
2.253.102.70——1.602.15
Bet365
2.203.302.801.802.001.672.10
1xBet
2.303.492.871.781.971.612.16
Betano
2.453.452.851.802.051.622.22

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
91.1%
Over 1.5 Goals
75.1%
Over 2.5 Goals
52%
Over 3.5 Goals
32.1%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XAl-Fateh or Draw
64%1.39
12Al-Fateh or Al Khaleej Saihat
77%1.28
X2Draw or Al Khaleej Saihat
59%1.55

Head to Head

Last 10 Meetings (Al-Fateh leads 6-3)
6 Al-Fateh1 Draw3 Al Khaleej Saihat
24 Apr
Al-Fateh
1-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Dec 25
Al Khaleej Saihat
0-1
Al-Fateh
Pro League
Apr 25
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-5
Al-Fateh
Pro League
Nov 24
Al-Fateh
1-2
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Mar 24
Al-Fateh
1-2
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Sept 23
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-3
Al-Fateh
Pro League
Apr 23
Al-Fateh
2-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Oct 22
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-2
Al-Fateh
Pro League
Apr 17
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-1
Al-Fateh
Pro League
Dec 16
Al-Fateh
2-4
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League

In the last 10 matches between Al-Fateh and Al Khaleej Saihat, Al-Fateh has won 6 times, there has been 1 draw, and Al Khaleej Saihat has won 3 times. The scorelines indicate a somewhat competitive rivalry, though Al-Fateh has had the upper hand with several decisive victories, including a 5-1 win. The matches have varied in scoring, with a mix of narrow wins and a few higher-scoring games. Al Khaleej Saihat's last win came in 2024, suggesting a recent struggle to secure victories against Al-Fateh.

Pro League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Al-Qadisiyah FC
97112391422
WWDWW
2
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
87012671921
WWLWW
3
Al-Nassr
86111971219
WDWLW
4
Al-Ittihad FC
8521149517
LWWWD
5
NEOM
8512147716
DWWWL
6
Al-Ahli Jeddah
850320101015
WWLWL
11
Al Khaleej Saihat
9162611-59
WDDDL
16
Al-Fateh
9135717-106
WLLLD
17
Al Taawon
8035315-123
LLLDL
18
Abha
8026615-92
LDLLL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
Al-FatehHome
0W1D3L
4 playedGF 1 · GA 70.25 pts/game
Al Khaleej SaihatAway
0W3D1L
4 playedGF 2 · GA 50.75 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
Al-FatehAl Khaleej Saihat
0.93Goals p.g.0.87
1.8Goals conceded p.g.1.8
17%Clean sheets20%
13%Win rate13%
2.73Avg goals in match2.67
1.04xG per game1.12
0.09xGA per game0.18
45%Possession %47%
3.9Shots on target / game3.0
4.2Corners per game3.9
Al-Fateh
Recent Form

Al-Fateh have won 3 of their last 14 matches at home, drawing 5 and losing 6. Their recent home fixtures include lost to Al-Fateh 0-4 and lost to Al-Fateh 1-2.

Overall, the wider run reads 4W 10D 16L from the last 30 games (13% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Al-FatehAll competitions
15 Oct
Al-Hazm
2-3
Al-Fateh
Pro League
09 Oct
Al-Fateh
0-4
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Pro League
13 Sept
NEOM
4-2
Al-Fateh
Pro League
09 Sept
Al-Fateh
1-2
Al Diriyah
Pro League
05 Sept
Al Taawon
0-0
Al-Fateh
Pro League
29 Aug
Al-Fateh
0-0
Al-Ittihad FC
Pro League
4
Win
13%
10
Draw
33%
16
Lost
53%
Al Khaleej Saihat
Recent Form

Al Khaleej Saihat have won 1 of their last 15 matches on the road, drawing 7 and losing 7. Their recent away fixtures include drew with Al-Ettifaq 1-1 and lost to NEOM 3-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 4W 11D 15L from the last 30 games (13% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Al Khaleej SaihatAll competitions
15 Oct
Al Khaleej Saihat
2-0
Al-Fayha
Pro League
10 Oct
Al-Ettifaq
1-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
12 Sept
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-1
Al-Nassr
Pro League
07 Sept
Al Khaleej Saihat
0-0
Al Riyadh
Pro League
03 Sept
NEOM
3-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
28 Aug
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-5
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Pro League
4
Win
13%
11
Draw
37%
15
Lost
50%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

Al-Fateh

No reported absences

Al Khaleej Saihat

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Both Teams Score1.62 (56.1%)
Value Bets
Al-Fateh Win2.30 (40.8%)
Al Khaleej Saihat Win2.81 (36%)
Over 2.5 Goals1.78 (52%)
Under 2.5 Goals2.00 (48%)
BTTS No2.15 (43.9%)
Speculative
Draw3.37 (23.3%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Al-Fateh have averaged 4.2 corners per match at home; Al Khaleej Saihat 3.9 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 5.0 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Al-Fateh have generated 1.04 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 13% of them. They put 3.9 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Al-Fateh player to score at 1.85 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score Yes

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.