Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor Prediction, Tips & Odds

Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor

Süper LigRegular Season - 8
Erzurumspor FK
#14 · Süper Lig
DWWDL
VS
Referee: E. Mertoglu
Eyüpspor
#18 · Süper Lig
LLWLL
★ OUR PICK
Erzurumspor FK to Win
Strong home form and superior underlying numbers over Eyüpspor make Erzurumspor FK the value pick here.
Moneyline
1.64
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.60 (implied 62.4%) for Erzurumspor FK to Win. Our experts calculate a 64.9% probability (an expert ratio of 1.54). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (64.9% vs 62.4%), driven by Erzurumspor FK's stronger form and superior underlying numbers. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Erzurumspor FK to win against Eyüpspor, projecting a scoreline of 2-0. Erzurumspor currently sits in 14th place in the Süper Lig standings, having played six matches this season. Their form has shown some improvement, with two wins in their last five matches, including a recent victory. With a goal difference of -8, they have struggled defensively, but their attacking output has been slightly more effective than Eyüpspor's. Eyüpspor finds themselves at the bottom of the table in 18th place, having secured only one win from six matches. Their form has been concerning, with four losses in their last five games. They have scored just two goals while conceding 16, resulting in a goal difference of -14. This lack of offensive production and defensive frailty has put them in a difficult position early in the season. The model gives Erzurumspor a win probability of approximately 65%, projecting a score of 2-0. A key market to watch is the likelihood of Erzurumspor winning by more than one goal, which stands at around 45%. However, if Erzurumspor's defence does not improve, they could find themselves under pressure from Eyüpspor's attack. The full methodology used in this prediction is detailed in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, developed by The Daily Punt Analysis Team using an in-house model that evaluates expected goals and actual results across the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Erzurumspor FK Win61%1.60
Draw22%3.72
Eyüpspor Win17%5.47
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: No
1.7453.3%

Erzurumspor FK have kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches. Eyüpspor average 1.1 goals per game.

Over/Under Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
1.7655.4%

Erzurumspor FK manage games at home, conceding just 0.81 goals per match. Eyüpspor score 1.15 on the road.

Correct Score
Erzurumspor FK 1-0 Eyüpspor
5.7717.4%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 17.4% probability.

Asian Handicap
Erzurumspor FK -1.5
2.8841%

Erzurumspor FK have been the stronger side, winning 50% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-0
5.77
17.4%
2-0
6.89
14.5%
1-1
7.01
14.3%
2-1
7.90
12.7%
0-0
9.01
11.1%
3-0
11.79
8.5%

Our model projects a 1-0 Erzurumspor FK win as the most likely scoreline at 17.4% probability. 4 of the top six outcomes feature Erzurumspor FK clean sheets, in line with their 50% clean-sheet rate this season.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Erzurumspor FK
-0.0
1.20
Eyüpspor
+0.0
4.12
Erzurumspor FK
-1.5
2.88
Eyüpspor
+1.5
11.00

Lines averaged across 4 bookmakers. Erzurumspor FK are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
1.573.845.651.991.761.991.71
Betfair
1.603.805.502.051.752.001.80
Pinnacle
1.643.885.702.151.75——
SBO
1.573.504.942.041.78——
William Hill
1.623.605.00——1.951.75
Bet365
1.603.605.502.081.732.001.73
1xBet
1.644.005.882.071.831.991.73
Betano
1.623.705.602.051.802.001.75
BetVictor
1.573.605.501.981.712.001.70

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
89.6%
Over 1.5 Goals
70.6%
Over 2.5 Goals
44.6%
Over 3.5 Goals
26.1%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XErzurumspor FK or Draw
83%1.14
12Erzurumspor FK or Eyüpspor
78%1.24
X2Draw or Eyüpspor
39%2.27

Head to Head

Last 6 Meetings (Eyüpspor leads 3-1)
1 Erzurumspor FK2 Draw3 Eyüpspor
May 24
Erzurumspor FK
0-4
Eyüpspor
1. Lig
Dec 23
Eyüpspor
3-0
Erzurumspor FK
1. Lig
Apr 23
Eyüpspor
1-1
Erzurumspor FK
1. Lig
Oct 22
Erzurumspor FK
0-1
Eyüpspor
1. Lig
Feb 22
Erzurumspor FK
1-1
Eyüpspor
1. Lig
Sept 21
Eyüpspor
0-1
Erzurumspor FK
1. Lig

In the last six matches between Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor, Eyüpspor has won three times, Erzurumspor FK has won once, and there have been two draws. The scorelines suggest a competitive rivalry, with Eyüpspor achieving several convincing victories, including a notable 4-0 win and a 3-0 win. The draws indicate that matches can be tightly contested, but overall, Eyüpspor seems to have the upper hand recently, winning three of the last four encounters. Erzurumspor FK's last win against Eyüpspor was in September 2021, indicating a challenging period for them in this matchup.

Süper Lig Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Galatasaray
75111611516
WLWWW
2
Beşiktaş
7502168815
WLWWW
3
Amed
7421179814
DWWDW
4
Fenerbahçe
74121961313
WWDLW
5
Trabzonspor
74121651113
WWLWL
6
Alanyaspor
733186212
DWDWL
14
Erzurumspor FK
7223311-88
DWLWD
16
Konyaspor
712448-45
DDWLL
17
Samsunspor
7115615-94
LLLLL
18
Eyüpspor
7106220-183
LLLLW

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
Erzurumspor FKHome
2W0D1L
3 playedGF 2 · GA 42.00 pts/game
EyüpsporAway
0W0D3L
3 playedGF 0 · GA 120.00 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
Erzurumspor FKEyüpspor
1.19Goals p.g.1.15
0.81Goals conceded p.g.1.58
50%Clean sheets23%
50%Win rate31%
2Avg goals in match2.73
1.23xG per game0.84
-0.17xGA per game-0.30
55%Possession %44%
4.5Shots on target / game3.8
3.2Corners per game3.3
Erzurumspor FK
Recent Form

Erzurumspor FK have won 6 of their last 9 matches at home, drawing 2 and losing 1. Their recent home fixtures include beat Erzurumspor FK 1-0 and beat Erzurumspor FK 1-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 8W 6D 2L from the last 16 games (50% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: Erzurumspor FKAll competitions
10 Oct
Alanyaspor
0-0
Erzurumspor FK
Süper Lig
20 Sept
Erzurumspor FK
1-0
Samsunspor
Süper Lig
05 Sept
Erzurumspor FK
1-0
Konyaspor
Süper Lig
28 Aug
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1-1
Erzurumspor FK
Süper Lig
21 Aug
Erzurumspor FK
0-4
Galatasaray
Süper Lig
16 Aug
Amed
3-0
Erzurumspor FK
Süper Lig
8
Win
50%
6
Draw
38%
2
Lost
13%
Eyüpspor
Recent Form

Eyüpspor have won 2 of their last 13 matches on the road, drawing 5 and losing 6. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Eyüpspor 8-0 and lost to Çorum FK 3-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 8W 6D 12L from the last 26 games (31% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: EyüpsporAll competitions
20 Sept
Fenerbahçe
8-0
Eyüpspor
Süper Lig
06 Sept
Çorum FK
3-0
Eyüpspor
Süper Lig
30 Aug
Eyüpspor
2-1
Alanyaspor
Süper Lig
23 Aug
Eyüpspor
0-1
Gaziantep FK
Süper Lig
16 Aug
Beşiktaş
1-0
Eyüpspor
Süper Lig
24 Jul
Eyüpspor
2-0
İstanbulspor
Friendlies Clubs
8
Win
31%
6
Draw
23%
12
Lost
46%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

3 players

Erzurumspor FK

No reported absences

Eyüpspor3

✕A. Abdullahi
Missing FixtureRed Card
✕A. Sabiri
QuestionableMuscle Injury
✕J. El Yamiq
QuestionableInactive

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Erzurumspor FK Win1.60 (60.9%)
Under 2.5 Goals1.76 (55.4%)
Value Bets
Over 2.5 Goals2.05 (44.6%)
Both Teams Score1.99 (46.7%)
BTTS No1.74 (53.3%)
Speculative
Draw3.72 (22.1%)
Eyüpspor Win5.47 (17%)

Yellow Card Prediction

E. Mertoglu has been appointed as the referee for this fixture. We don't yet have enough recent fixtures officiated by E. Mertoglu to give a confident card-market projection. Our default lean is under 3.5 yellow cards at 1.95.

Corner Prediction

Erzurumspor FK have averaged 3.2 corners per match at home; Eyüpspor 3.3 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 4.3 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Erzurumspor FK have generated 1.23 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 50% of them. They put 4.5 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Erzurumspor FK player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Erzurumspor FK to Win

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.