Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Tammeka vs Trans Narva Prediction, Tips & Odds

Tammeka vs Trans Narva

MeistriliigaRegular Season - 33
Tammeka
#5 · Meistriliiga
LWWLW
VS
Tamme Stadium, Tartu
Trans Narva
#10 · Meistriliiga
LLDLD
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams to Score
Both attacks have been productive and both defences leaky — both teams to score carries the edge.
BTTS
1.62
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.55 (implied 64.4%) for Both Teams to Score. Our experts calculate a 66.9% probability (an expert ratio of 1.49). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (66.9% vs 64.4%), driven by both attacks scoring freely while both defences look leaky. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Tammeka to win against Trans Narva, projecting a scoreline of 2-0. Tammeka currently sits in 5th place in the Meistriliiga standings, having accumulated 47 points from 30 matches. Their season has been characterized by a solid home record, with 15 wins and a goal difference of -6. Recent form shows they have secured three wins in their last five matches, indicating a positive momentum as they look to solidify their position in the top half of the table. In contrast, Trans Narva is struggling at the bottom of the league in 10th place, with only 20 points from 30 games. Their season has been challenging, as evidenced by their poor goal difference of -43, highlighting defensive vulnerabilities. Their recent form, with no wins in the last five matches, suggests they are finding it difficult to turn draws into victories, which could further complicate their battle against relegation. According to the model, Tammeka has a strong win probability of approximately 65%. However, a key caveat is that if Trans Narva can score early or disrupt Tammeka's rhythm, the match could take an unexpected turn. The full methodology behind this prediction can be found in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, as the analysis is based on expected goals and actual results throughout the season. The Daily Punt Analysis Team employs an in-house model to derive these insights.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Tammeka Win53%2.04
Draw22%3.50
Trans Narva Win25%2.99
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.5561.4%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.6260.0%

Combined goal output is high (3.3 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Tammeka 1-1 Trans Narva
6.4215.7%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 15.7% probability.

Asian Handicap
Tammeka -0.0
1.5547%

Tammeka have been the stronger side, winning 52% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-1
6.42
15.7%
2-1
7.90
12.7%
1-0
8.50
11.8%
1-2
9.65
10.6%
2-0
10.19
9.9%
0-1
10.44
9.7%

Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 15.7% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Tammeka
-0.0
1.55
Trans Narva
+0.0
2.28

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. Tammeka are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Tammeka vs Trans Narva
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
2.013.502.981.612.131.532.28
Betfair
2.103.602.881.602.201.532.38
Bet365
2.003.503.001.672.151.622.20
1xBet
2.033.503.051.612.131.532.32
Betano
2.053.403.051.602.10——

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
92.3%
Over 1.5 Goals
78.5%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
Over 3.5 Goals
36%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XTammeka or Draw
75%1.31
12Tammeka or Trans Narva
78%1.22
X2Draw or Trans Narva
47%1.63

Head to Head

Last 10 Meetings (Trans Narva leads 5-4)
4 Tammeka1 Draw5 Trans Narva
07 Apr
Trans Narva
3-0
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
17 Jan
Trans Narva
1-2
Tammeka
Friendlies Clubs
Nov 25
Tammeka
2-0
Trans Narva
Meistriliiga
Aug 25
Trans Narva
4-1
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
May 25
Trans Narva
4-0
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
Apr 25
Tammeka
1-2
Trans Narva
Meistriliiga
Nov 24
Tammeka
3-3
Trans Narva
Meistriliiga
Aug 24
Trans Narva
0-1
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
May 24
Tammeka
0-2
Trans Narva
Meistriliiga
Mar 24
Trans Narva
0-5
Tammeka
Meistriliiga

The head-to-head record between Tammeka and Trans Narva shows 4 wins for Tammeka, 1 draw, and 5 wins for Trans Narva. The scorelines indicate a competitive rivalry, with several matches featuring narrow margins, including a notable 3-3 draw. However, Trans Narva has secured heavier victories, such as a 5-0 win and a 4-0 win against Tammeka. Tammeka's last win was 5 matches ago, suggesting they have struggled recently against Trans Narva. Overall, while both teams have had their successes, Trans Narva has the edge in this matchup historically.

Meistriliiga Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
FC Levadia Tallinn
32256187226581
WWWDW
2
Flora Tallinn
321911262441858
WLLWW
3
Paide
32176952391357
WWLWW
4
Kalju Nomme
321561154332151
LDLWW
5
Tammeka
32152154251-947
LLWLL
6
Laagri
32142164547-244
WWWDW
8
Kuressaare
32105173451-1735
LWWDL
9
Nõmme United
32101215074-2431
WLLLL
10
Trans Narva
3255222570-4520
LLDDL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
TammekaHome
8W1D6L
15 playedGF 21 · GA 171.67 pts/game
Trans NarvaAway
1W2D13L
16 playedGF 8 · GA 440.31 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
TammekaTrans Narva
1.93Goals p.g.1.33
1.45Goals conceded p.g.1.93
36%Clean sheets20%
52%Win rate22%
3.38Avg goals in match3.27
Tammeka
Recent Form

Tammeka have won 12 of their last 19 matches at home, drawing 1 and losing 6. Their recent home fixtures include beat Tammeka 4-0 and beat Tammeka 4-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 22W 3D 17L from the last 42 games (52% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: TammekaAll competitions
14 Oct
Paide
2-1
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
10 Oct
Tammeka
4-0
Nõmme United
Meistriliiga
02 Oct
Tammeka
4-1
Viimsi
Cup
17 Sept
FC Levadia Tallinn
6-0
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
13 Sept
Kuressaare
1-3
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
09 Sept
Tammeka
0-2
Paide
Meistriliiga
22
Win
52%
3
Draw
7%
17
Lost
40%
Trans Narva
Recent Form

Trans Narva have won 2 of their last 20 matches on the road, drawing 4 and losing 14. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Trans Narva 2-1 and drew with Vaprus 2-2.

Overall, the wider run reads 10W 9D 26L from the last 45 games (22% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Trans NarvaAll competitions
18 Oct
Paide
2-1
Trans Narva
Meistriliiga
14 Oct
Trans Narva
0-1
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
10 Oct
Vaprus
2-2
Trans Narva
Meistriliiga
12 Sept
Kalju Nomme
2-0
Trans Narva
Meistriliiga
08 Sept
Trans Narva
2-2
Flora Tallinn
Meistriliiga
05 Sept
Kuressaare
3-1
Trans Narva
Meistriliiga
10
Win
22%
9
Draw
20%
26
Lost
58%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

Tammeka

No reported absences

Trans Narva

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Over 2.5 Goals1.62 (60%)
Both Teams Score1.55 (61.4%)
Value Bets
Tammeka Win2.04 (52.8%)
Trans Narva Win2.99 (25.4%)
Under 2.5 Goals2.14 (40%)
BTTS No2.29 (38.6%)
Speculative
Draw3.50 (21.8%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Tammeka average 1.9 goals per match at home; Trans Narva 1.3 on the road. Open, attack-leaning sides tend to produce more corners; tight, low-event games tend to produce fewer. Our pick is over 9.5 corners at 1.72.

Player Stats Bet

Tammeka have been the stronger side on attack across the season, winning 52% of their matches and averaging 1.9 goals per game. Tammeka player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score Yes

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.