Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hazm Prediction, Tips & Odds

Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hazm

Pro LeagueRegular Season - 12
Al Khaleej Saihat
#10 · Pro League
WWDDD
VS
Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium, Dammam (35,000)
Al-Hazm
#12 · Pro League
DLLDL
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams to Score
Both attacks have been productive and both defences leaky — both teams to score carries the edge.
BTTS
1.73
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.70 (implied 58.9%) for Both Teams to Score. Our experts calculate a 61.4% probability (an expert ratio of 1.63). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (61.4% vs 58.9%), driven by both attacks scoring freely while both defences look leaky. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Al Khaleej Saihat to win this match, projecting a scoreline of 1-0. Al Khaleej Saihat currently sits in 11th place in the Pro League, having played nine matches with a record of one win, six draws, and two losses. Their goal-scoring has been modest, with only six goals scored and eleven conceded, resulting in a goal difference of -5. Despite their low standing, their recent form shows some promise, as they have secured one win and three draws in their last five matches. On the other hand, Al-Hazm is positioned just above them in 10th place, also with nine points but achieving two wins, three draws, and four losses. They have scored ten goals but allowed thirteen, leading to a goal difference of -3. Their recent form has been less consistent, with one win, two draws, and two losses in their last five matches. This inconsistency may hinder their ability to capitalize on any opportunities against Al Khaleej Saihat. The model output suggests a win probability favouring Al Khaleej Saihat, with a projected score of 1-0. However, a caveat to consider is that both teams have struggled to find form, meaning the match could easily be influenced by a few key moments. The full methodology behind this prediction can be found in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, as it employs an in-house model analyzing expected goals and actual results throughout the season, created by The Daily Punt Analysis Team.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Al Khaleej Saihat Win50%2.07
Draw23%3.43
Al-Hazm Win28%3.23
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.7054.8%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.8551.0%

Combined goal output is high (2.1 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Al Khaleej Saihat 1-1 Al-Hazm
6.3215.9%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 15.9% probability.

Asian Handicap
Al Khaleej Saihat -0.5
2.1544%

Al Khaleej Saihat have been the stronger side, winning 16% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-1
6.32
15.9%
1-0
7.65
13.1%
2-1
8.39
12.0%
0-0
9.52
10.6%
0-1
9.76
10.3%
2-0
10.15
9.9%

Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 15.9% probability. 3 of the top six outcomes feature Al Khaleej Saihat clean sheets, in line with their 19% clean-sheet rate this season.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Al Khaleej Saihat
-0.0
1.53
Al-Hazm
+0.0
2.38
Al Khaleej Saihat
-0.5
2.15
Al-Hazm
+0.5
3.25
Al Khaleej Saihat
-1.5
3.75
Al-Hazm
+1.5
6.50

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. Al Khaleej Saihat are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hazm
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
2.013.303.141.821.851.682.01
Betfair
2.053.603.251.801.911.732.10
Pinnacle
2.093.543.281.881.91——
William Hill
2.003.203.10——1.702.00
1xBet
2.103.453.281.861.881.682.04
Betano
2.153.503.351.911.931.702.07

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
90.1%
Over 1.5 Goals
73.7%
Over 2.5 Goals
51%
Over 3.5 Goals
29.9%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XAl Khaleej Saihat or Draw
72%1.31
12Al Khaleej Saihat or Al-Hazm
77%1.27
X2Draw or Al-Hazm
50%1.68

Head to Head

Last 8 Meetings (Al Khaleej Saihat leads 3-2)
3 Al Khaleej Saihat3 Draw2 Al-Hazm
06 Mar
Al Khaleej Saihat
2-1
Al-Hazm
Pro League
Nov 25
Al-Hazm
1-4
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Feb 24
Al-Hazm
1-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Aug 23
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-1
Al-Hazm
Pro League
Feb 21
Al-Hazm
1-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Division 1
Nov 20
Al Khaleej Saihat
2-4
Al-Hazm
Division 1
Feb 18
Al Khaleej Saihat
2-1
Al-Hazm
Division 1
Nov 17
Al-Hazm
2-2
Al Khaleej Saihat
Division 1

The head-to-head record between Al Khaleej Saihat and Al-Hazm shows Al Khaleej Saihat winning 3 matches, Al-Hazm winning 2, and 3 matches ending in draws over their last 8 encounters. The scorelines indicate a competitive rivalry, with several matches being tightly contested, as evidenced by the three draws and a number of one-goal margins. Notably, Al Khaleej Saihat has secured two victories by a margin of three goals or more, highlighting their ability to dominate in certain matches. Al-Hazm last won against Al Khaleej Saihat in 2021, suggesting a slight shift in recent competitiveness.

Pro League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Al-Qadisiyah FC
108112491525
WWWDW
2
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
98012772024
WWWLW
3
Al-Nassr
97112071322
WWDWL
4
Al-Ittihad FC
96211810820
WLWWW
5
Al-Ahli Jeddah
960323121118
WWWLW
6
NEOM
10514149516
LLDWW
10
Al Khaleej Saihat
10262913-412
WWDDD
12
Al-Hazm
112451216-410
DLLDL
16
Al-Fateh
111371023-136
LLWLL
17
Al Taawon
10046417-134
LDLLL
18
Abha
8026615-92
LDLLL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
Al Khaleej SaihatHome
1W3D1L
5 playedGF 4 · GA 61.20 pts/game
Al-HazmAway
1W1D3L
5 playedGF 5 · GA 80.80 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
Al Khaleej SaihatAl-Hazm
0.94Goals p.g.1.2
1.81Goals conceded p.g.1.53
19%Clean sheets13%
16%Win rate33%
2.74Avg goals in match2.73
1.11xG per game1.20
0.25xGA per game0.02
49%Possession %44%
3.0Shots on target / game3.6
4.4Corners per game3.7
Al Khaleej Saihat
Recent Form

Al Khaleej Saihat have won 3 of their last 15 matches at home, drawing 4 and losing 8. Their recent home fixtures include beat Al Khaleej Saihat 2-0 and drew with Al Khaleej Saihat 1-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 5W 11D 15L from the last 31 games (16% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Al Khaleej SaihatAll competitions
18 Oct
Al-Fateh
2-3
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
15 Oct
Al Khaleej Saihat
2-0
Al-Fayha
Pro League
10 Oct
Al-Ettifaq
1-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
12 Sept
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-1
Al-Nassr
Pro League
07 Sept
Al Khaleej Saihat
0-0
Al Riyadh
Pro League
03 Sept
NEOM
3-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
5
Win
16%
11
Draw
35%
15
Lost
48%
Al-Hazm
Recent Form

Al-Hazm have won 2 of their last 14 matches on the road, drawing 4 and losing 8. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Al-Hilal Saudi FC 1-0 and lost to Al-Ahli Jeddah 3-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 10W 8D 12L from the last 30 games (33% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Al-HazmAll competitions
22 Oct
Al-Hazm
2-2
Al-Fayha
Pro League
19 Oct
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
1-0
Al-Hazm
Pro League
15 Oct
Al-Hazm
2-3
Al-Fateh
Pro League
10 Oct
Al-Hazm
1-1
NEOM
Pro League
11 Sept
Al-Ahli Jeddah
3-1
Al-Hazm
Pro League
08 Sept
Al-Hazm
1-0
Al Taawon
Pro League
10
Win
33%
8
Draw
27%
12
Lost
40%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

Al Khaleej Saihat

No reported absences

Al-Hazm

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

Value Bets
Al Khaleej Saihat Win2.07 (49.5%)
Al-Hazm Win3.23 (27.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals1.85 (51%)
Under 2.5 Goals1.90 (49%)
Both Teams Score1.70 (54.8%)
BTTS No2.04 (45.2%)
Speculative
Draw3.43 (22.9%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Al Khaleej Saihat have averaged 4.4 corners per match at home; Al-Hazm 3.7 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 5.1 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Al Khaleej Saihat have generated 1.11 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 16% of them. They put 3.0 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Al Khaleej Saihat player to score at 1.85 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score Yes

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.