Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

FC Juarez vs Atlante FC Prediction, Tips & Odds

FC Juarez vs Atlante FC

Liga MXApertura - 13
FC Juarez
#18 · Liga MX
LDLWL
VS
Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez, Ciudad Juarez (22,300)
Referee: Katia García
Atlante FC
#16 · Liga MX
LLWDL
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams to Score
Both attacks have been productive and both defences leaky — both teams to score carries the edge.
BTTS
1.62
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.60 (implied 62.6%) for Both Teams to Score. Our experts calculate a 65.1% probability (an expert ratio of 1.54). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (65.1% vs 62.6%), driven by both attacks scoring freely while both defences look leaky. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Atlante FC to win against FC Juarez, projecting a scoreline of 2-0. Atlante sits in 14th place in the standings and has shown more resilience this season, securing two wins, five draws, and three losses from ten matches. Their goal difference of -3 suggests they have been more competitive than Juarez, who has struggled significantly, scoring only seven goals while conceding 25. FC Juarez is at the bottom of the table in 18th position, with just one win from ten matches. Their form has been particularly concerning, with four consecutive losses and a goal difference of -18. This lack of scoring power and defensive frailty makes it difficult for them to compete effectively in the league. According to the model, Atlante has a win probability of around 60%, with the projected score being 2-0. One key market percentage to note is that Atlante is expected to control the match, given Juarez's poor form. However, if Juarez can find an early goal or capitalize on a defensive error, the outcome could be different. The full methodology used for this prediction, which relies on expected goals and actual results throughout the season, is detailed in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section. This analysis has been provided by The Daily Punt Analysis Team.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
FC Juarez Win36%3.16
Draw23%3.44
Atlante FC Win42%2.13
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.6060.2%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.7656.9%

Combined goal output is high (2.6 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
FC Juarez 1-1 Atlante FC
6.4015.7%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 15.7% probability.

Asian Handicap
Atlante FC -0.0
1.5536%

Atlante FC have been the stronger side, winning 23% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-1
6.40
15.7%
1-2
8.42
11.9%
0-1
8.52
11.7%
2-1
10.45
9.6%
1-0
10.58
9.5%
0-2
11.22
8.9%

Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 15.7% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
FC Juarez
-0.0
2.37
Atlante FC
+0.0
1.55
FC Juarez
-0.5
3.15
Atlante FC
+0.5
2.15
FC Juarez
-1.5
7.00
Atlante FC
+1.5
4.00

Lines averaged across 5 bookmakers. Atlante FC are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

FC Juarez vs Atlante FC
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
3.183.442.081.742.011.602.16
Betfair
3.253.402.101.752.051.572.38
Pinnacle
3.393.612.171.812.09——
SBO
2.763.192.311.742.11——
William Hill
3.003.102.05——1.572.20
Bet365
3.303.602.101.752.051.622.20
1xBet
3.203.442.101.742.011.602.19
Betano
3.203.552.151.802.071.622.20
BetVictor
3.203.602.101.721.971.602.20

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
91.6%
Over 1.5 Goals
76.6%
Over 2.5 Goals
56.9%
Over 3.5 Goals
33%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XFC Juarez or Draw
58%1.66
12FC Juarez or Atlante FC
77%1.27
X2Draw or Atlante FC
64%1.32

Head to Head

Last 9 Meetings (evenly matched 4-4)
4 FC Juarez1 Draw4 Atlante FC
28 Jun
FC Juarez
2-0
Atlante FC
Friendlies Clubs
Oct 19
FC Juarez
1-0
Atlante FC
Copa MX
Aug 19
Atlante FC
0-2
FC Juarez
Copa MX
Apr 19
Atlante FC
2-1
FC Juarez
Liga de Expansión MX
Nov 18
FC Juarez
2-3
Atlante FC
Liga de Expansión MX
Mar 18
FC Juarez
0-3
Atlante FC
Liga de Expansión MX
Oct 17
Atlante FC
0-1
FC Juarez
Liga de Expansión MX
Apr 17
FC Juarez
1-1
Atlante FC
Liga de Expansión MX
Oct 16
Atlante FC
2-1
FC Juarez
Liga de Expansión MX

The head-to-head record between FC Juarez and Atlante FC stands at four wins for each side and one draw across their last nine matches. This balanced record suggests a competitive rivalry, with both teams having periods of success. The scorelines indicate a mix of outcomes; while there have been some narrow victories, such as FC Juarez's 1-0 and 2-1 wins, there have also been heavier defeats, particularly Atlante FC's 3-0 win. The draw in their most recent encounter adds to the tight nature of their matchups, reflecting the evenly matched history of these two clubs.

Liga MX Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Club America
1173127141324
WDWDL
2
Toluca
1263326161021
DLDLW
3
Atlas
126331918121
WDWDL
4
Guadalajara Chivas
125521912720
DDLDW
5
Cruz Azul
126242721620
WDDLW
6
Club Queretaro
116231513220
LWWDW
16
Atlante FC
122551319-611
LLWDL
17
Necaxa
122371525-109
LDLLL
18
FC Juarez
121110831-234
LDLWL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
FC JuarezHome
1W1D4L
6 playedGF 5 · GA 110.67 pts/game
Atlante FCAway
1W2D3L
6 playedGF 6 · GA 100.83 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
FC JuarezAtlante FC
1.36Goals p.g.1.23
2.03Goals conceded p.g.1.73
6%Clean sheets15%
28%Win rate23%
3.39Avg goals in match2.96
1.08xG per game0.99
-0.91xGA per game0.12
45%Possession %46%
3.0Shots on target / game4.9
4.2Corners per game5.4
FC Juarez
Recent Form

FC Juarez have won 5 of their last 16 matches at home, drawing 3 and losing 8. Their recent home fixtures include drew with FC Juarez 1-1 and beat FC Juarez 2-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 10W 7D 19L from the last 36 games (28% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: FC JuarezAll competitions
18 Oct
Cruz Azul
5-0
FC Juarez
Liga MX
10 Oct
FC Juarez
1-1
Club Tijuana
Liga MX
28 Sept
Leon
2-1
FC Juarez
Liga MX
19 Sept
FC Juarez
2-0
Tigres UANL
Liga MX
14 Sept
Santos Laguna
2-1
FC Juarez
Liga MX
05 Sept
FC Juarez
0-2
CF Pachuca
Liga MX
10
Win
28%
7
Draw
19%
19
Lost
53%
Atlante FC
Recent Form

Atlante FC have won 2 of their last 14 matches on the road, drawing 3 and losing 9. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Club Queretaro 2-0 and drew with Puebla 1-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 6W 9D 11L from the last 26 games (23% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Atlante FCAll competitions
17 Oct
Atlante FC
1-2
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Liga MX
10 Oct
Club Queretaro
2-0
Atlante FC
Liga MX
26 Sept
Atlante FC
4-2
Monterrey
Liga MX
19 Sept
Puebla
1-1
Atlante FC
Liga MX
12 Sept
Atlante FC
0-3
CF Pachuca
Liga MX
06 Sept
Atlas
1-1
Atlante FC
Liga MX
6
Win
23%
9
Draw
35%
11
Lost
42%

Lineups

Confirmed

FC Juarez4-2-3-1Confirmed

183L. SilvaDEF
2G. SepúlvedaDEF
26D. PiñaDEF
3J. MurilloDEF
19Ó. EstupiñánFWD
1S. JuradoGK
8Guilherme CastilhoMID
21RicardinhoMID
9MadsonMID
5D. GarcíaMID
13Rodrigo DouradoMID
23H. OrtegaDEF
4A. MayorgaDEF
14E. LópezDEF
17L. Martínez DupuyFWD
24B. DíazGK
11J. RodríguezMID
20J. AquinoMID
201J. CarmonaMID
250B. MolinaMID
6MonchuMID

Atlante FC5-3-2Confirmed

29Walter PortalesDEF
34E. JiménezDEF
44A. QuirozDEF
4E. TerceroDEF
6J. N. CarreraDEF
9L. PuenteFWD
7J. JulioFWD
1Ó. JiménezGK
19L. CalzadillaMID
8E. PizzutoMID
30M. SarrafioreMID
32D. BagüíDEF
3G. SánchezDEF
37W. ClarDEF
11Joaquin Alejandro Moxica ChapaFWD
15Jairón Andrés Charcopa CabezasFWD
22R. BarraganGK
18C. BermúdezMID
25M. FernándezMID
13M. Garcia PardoMID
16José GonzálezMID

Unavailable Players

0 players

FC Juarez

No reported absences

Atlante FC

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Over 2.5 Goals1.76 (56.9%)
Both Teams Score1.60 (60.2%)
Value Bets
FC Juarez Win3.16 (35.6%)
Atlante FC Win2.13 (41.7%)
Under 2.5 Goals2.04 (43.1%)
BTTS No2.22 (39.8%)
Speculative
Draw3.44 (22.7%)

Yellow Card Prediction

Katia García has averaged 5.0 yellow cards per match across 1 recent fixtures we have data for. Our pick is over 4.5 yellow cards at 1.85.

Corner Prediction

FC Juarez have averaged 4.2 corners per match at home; Atlante FC 5.4 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 5.8 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Atlante FC have generated 0.99 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 23% of them. They put 4.9 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Atlante FC player to score at 1.85 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score Yes

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.