Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Paide Prediction, Tips & Odds

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Paide

MeistriliigaRegular Season - 30
FC Levadia Tallinn
#1 · Meistriliiga
WWWWW
1 - 0
A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (14,405)
Paide
#3 · Meistriliiga
WLWLW
★ OUR PICK
Over 2.5 Goals
Both sides average plenty of goals and trend toward open games — the over is the value pick here.
Totals
1.44
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.37 (implied 73.0%) for Over 2.5 Goals. Our experts calculate a 75.5% probability (an expert ratio of 1.32). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (75.5% vs 73.0%), driven by both sides' high goal output and tendency toward open games. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours FC Levadia Tallinn to win against Paide, with a projected scoreline of 3-1. FC Levadia Tallinn currently sits at the top of the Meistriliiga standings, boasting an impressive record of 22 wins, 6 draws, and just 1 loss from 29 matches. Their goal-scoring ability is evident, having netted 81 goals while conceding only 21, resulting in a goal difference of 60. Their recent form is also strong, with four wins and a draw in their last five matches. On the other hand, Paide, positioned third in the league, has a record of 15 wins, 6 draws, and 8 losses. They have scored 48 goals and conceded 36, leading to a goal difference of 12. While Paide has shown resilience, with three wins in their last five matches, their inconsistency could be a concern when facing a dominant side like FC Levadia Tallinn. The model output indicates that FC Levadia Tallinn has a solid win probability for this match. However, one caveat is that if Paide can produce a strong defensive performance and exploit any lapses in Levadia's backline, they might be able to secure an unexpected result. The full methodology, which relies on expected goals and actual results throughout the season, is detailed in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section. The Daily Punt Analysis Team provides this data-driven insight to enhance your understanding of the matchup.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
FC Levadia Tallinn Win63%1.40
Draw19%4.24
Paide Win19%5.96
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.5061.8%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.3766.1%

Combined goal output is high (4.5 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
FC Levadia Tallinn 2-1 Paide
7.6313.3%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 13.3% probability.

Asian Handicap
FC Levadia Tallinn -0.0
1.1357%

FC Levadia Tallinn have been the stronger side, winning 73% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
2-1
7.63
13.3%
1-1
8.71
11.6%
2-0
8.75
11.5%
3-1
9.28
10.9%
1-0
10.12
10.0%
3-0
10.76
9.4%

Our model projects a 2-1 FC Levadia Tallinn win as the most likely scoreline at 13.3% probability. 3 of the top six outcomes feature FC Levadia Tallinn clean sheets, in line with their 38% clean-sheet rate this season.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
FC Levadia Tallinn
-0.0
1.13
Paide
+0.0
4.95

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. FC Levadia Tallinn are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Paide
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
1.394.056.551.362.691.522.30
Betfair
1.364.606.001.362.881.502.50
Pinnacle
1.473.887.081.442.67——
SBO
1.394.345.03————
William Hill
1.404.605.80——1.532.30
Bet365
1.424.335.501.402.751.532.38
1xBet
1.404.056.881.362.691.522.34
Betano
1.424.305.80————
BetVictor
1.334.005.001.302.301.402.05

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
93.2%
Over 1.5 Goals
83.3%
Over 2.5 Goals
66.1%
Over 3.5 Goals
47.6%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XFC Levadia Tallinn or Draw
81%1.09
12FC Levadia Tallinn or Paide
81%1.14
X2Draw or Paide
38%2.60

Head to Head

Last 10 Meetings (FC Levadia Tallinn leads 6-3)
6 FC Levadia Tallinn1 Draw3 Paide
22 Mar
FC Levadia Tallinn
2-2
Paide
Meistriliiga
Oct 25
FC Levadia Tallinn
1-2
Paide
Meistriliiga
Jul 25
Paide
0-3
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
May 25
FC Levadia Tallinn
2-1
Paide
Meistriliiga
Apr 25
Paide
2-1
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
Nov 24
Paide
3-0
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
May 24
Paide
0-1
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
May 24
FC Levadia Tallinn
4-2
Paide
Cup
May 24
FC Levadia Tallinn
1-0
Paide
Meistriliiga
Mar 24
FC Levadia Tallinn
2-0
Paide
Meistriliiga

In the last 10 matches between FC Levadia Tallinn and Paide, FC Levadia Tallinn has won 6 times, Paide has won 3 times, and there has been 1 draw. The scorelines indicate a mix of results, with Levadia achieving several narrow victories, including three matches decided by a single goal. However, Paide also recorded a notable 3-0 win in their favor. The presence of a draw and the competitive nature of several encounters suggest that while Levadia has the upper hand historically, the matches have not always been one-sided. Paide's last victory came in 2025, indicating a gap since their last success against Levadia.

Meistriliiga Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
FC Levadia Tallinn
32256187226581
WWWDW
2
Flora Tallinn
321911262441858
WLLWW
3
Paide
32176952391357
WWLWW
4
Kalju Nomme
321561154332151
LDLWW
5
Tammeka
32152154251-947
LLWLL
6
Laagri
32142164547-244
WWWDW
8
Kuressaare
32105173451-1735
LWWDL
9
Nõmme United
32101215074-2431
WLLLL
10
Trans Narva
3255222570-4520
LLDDL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
FC Levadia TallinnHome
11W3D1L
15 playedGF 47 · GA 72.40 pts/game
PaideAway
7W5D4L
16 playedGF 28 · GA 231.63 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
FC Levadia TallinnPaide
2.89Goals p.g.1.65
0.91Goals conceded p.g.1.38
38%Clean sheets25%
73%Win rate48%
3.8Avg goals in match3.02
—Possession %31%
—Shots on target / game1.5
—Corners per game2.5
FC Levadia Tallinn
Recent Form

FC Levadia Tallinn have won 16 of their last 23 matches at home, drawing 4 and losing 3. Their recent home fixtures include beat FC Levadia Tallinn 1-0 and beat FC Levadia Tallinn 10-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 33W 7D 5L from the last 45 games (73% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: FC Levadia TallinnAll competitions
15 Oct
Flora Tallinn
1-3
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
11 Oct
FC Levadia Tallinn
1-0
Paide
Meistriliiga
07 Oct
FC Levadia Tallinn
10-0
Keila
Cup
17 Sept
FC Levadia Tallinn
6-0
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
12 Sept
FC Levadia Tallinn
4-0
Vaprus
Meistriliiga
09 Sept
FC Levadia Tallinn
4-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
33
Win
73%
7
Draw
16%
5
Lost
11%
Paide
Recent Form

Paide have won 6 of their last 21 matches on the road, drawing 8 and losing 7. Their recent away fixtures include lost to FC Levadia Tallinn 1-0 and beat Tammeka 0-2.

Overall, the wider run reads 23W 10D 15L from the last 48 games (48% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: PaideAll competitions
14 Oct
Paide
2-1
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
11 Oct
FC Levadia Tallinn
1-0
Paide
Meistriliiga
16 Sept
Paide
2-0
Vaprus
Meistriliiga
13 Sept
Paide
1-2
Laagri
Meistriliiga
09 Sept
Tammeka
0-2
Paide
Meistriliiga
06 Sept
Paide
0-2
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
23
Win
48%
10
Draw
21%
15
Lost
31%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

FC Levadia Tallinn

No reported absences

Paide

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
FC Levadia Tallinn Win1.40 (62.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals1.37 (66.1%)
Both Teams Score1.50 (61.8%)
Value Bets
Under 2.5 Goals2.66 (33.9%)
BTTS No2.31 (38.2%)
Speculative
Draw4.24 (18.8%)
Paide Win5.96 (18.7%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

FC Levadia Tallinn average 2.9 goals per match at home; Paide 1.6 on the road. Open, attack-leaning sides tend to produce more corners; tight, low-event games tend to produce fewer. Our pick is over 9.5 corners at 1.72.

Player Stats Bet

FC Levadia Tallinn have been the stronger side on attack across the season, winning 73% of their matches and averaging 2.9 goals per game. FC Levadia Tallinn player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
2.5 Goals Over

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.