FC Lugano vs Servette FC Prediction, Tips & Odds
FC Lugano vs Servette FC


Match Preview
The model favours FC Lugano to win against Servette FC, projecting a scoreline of 3-1. FC Lugano currently sits at the top of the Super League standings after three matches, boasting a perfect record with three wins. They have scored 11 goals while conceding only 2, resulting in a strong goal difference of +9. Their solid form, illustrated by four wins and a draw in their last five matches, further supports their status as league leaders. On the other hand, Servette FC is positioned in seventh place with only one victory from three games. They have struggled defensively, allowing four goals while scoring just three, leading to a goal difference of -1. Their recent form includes three wins but also two losses, indicating inconsistency that could be detrimental against a strong opponent like Lugano. The model outputs a win probability of approximately 65% for Lugano, with the projected score reinforcing their strong form. However, there is a caveat: if Servette can tighten their defense and exploit any lapses in Lugano's game, they could pose a challenge. The full method used for this prediction is detailed in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, utilizing an in-house model that evaluates expected goals and actual results throughout the season.
Betting Predictions
How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.
Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.
Combined goal output is high (4.1 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.
The most likely scoreline per our model at 15.0% probability.
FC Lugano have been the stronger side, winning 57% of their matches.
Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 15.0% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.
Lines averaged across 5 bookmakers. FC Lugano are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.
Best Betting Odds
FC Lugano vs Servette FC| Bookmaker | 1X2 | O/U 2.5 | BTTS | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | X | 2 | Over | Under | Yes | No | |
| 1.95 | 3.65 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.57 | 2.20 | |
| 2.00 | 3.66 | 3.34 | 1.68 | 2.14 | 1.57 | 2.22 | |
| 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.38 | |
| 2.02 | 3.81 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.18 | — | — | |
| 2.01 | 3.20 | 2.95 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | — | — | 1.57 | 2.30 | |
| 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| 2.02 | 3.66 | 3.34 | 1.68 | 2.14 | 1.57 | 2.26 | |
| 2.08 | 3.60 | 3.15 | 1.60 | 2.16 | 1.50 | 2.33 | |
Betano | 2.07 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.12 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
Superbet | 2.10 | 3.55 | 3.25 | 1.65 | 2.15 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.65 | 2.07 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
Goals Probability
Avg. bookmaker oddsDouble Chance
Bet covers two outcomesHead to Head
Last 10 Meetings (Servette FC leads 6-2)



















In the last 10 matches between FC Lugano and Servette FC, Servette has won 6 times, FC Lugano has 2 wins, and there have been 2 draws. This record indicates a clear advantage for Servette, particularly highlighted by their ability to secure several decisive victories, including a 4-1 win and a 3-0 win. The matches have shown a mix of tight encounters, such as the 1-1 draw and the 2-1 results, but also some lopsided outcomes, making it evident that Servette has often dominated in recent fixtures. FC Lugano's last victory over Servette came in December 2025, suggesting a challenge for them in this matchup.
Super League Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 14 | WDWDW | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 12 | WWWW | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 10 | DWWLW | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7 | LDWW | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | LWWL | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | WLLW | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DWLL | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 3 | WLLLL | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 | LLLD |
Venue Record
Current season at home / on the roadKey Statistics
2026 Season
FC Lugano have won 12 of their last 18 matches at home, drawing 2 and losing 4. Their recent home fixtures include beat FC Lugano 2-1 and beat FC Lugano 5-0.
Overall, the wider run reads 20W 10D 5L from the last 35 games (57% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.













Servette FC have won 4 of their last 12 matches on the road, drawing 5 and losing 3. Their recent away fixtures include beat Bavois 0-7 and lost to FC Zurich 2-1.
Overall, the wider run reads 12W 11D 6L from the last 29 games (41% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.












Lineups
Lineups not yet announced
Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.
Unavailable Players
0 players
FC Lugano
No reported absences
Servette FC
No reported absences
Betting Strategy
High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.
Yellow Card Prediction
The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.
Corner Prediction
FC Lugano have averaged 5.8 corners per match at home; Servette FC 7.2 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 7.5 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.
Player Stats Bet
FC Lugano have generated 1.64 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 57% of them. They put 6.6 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. FC Lugano player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.
What's Your Prediction?
Pick the result you expect
Do you agree with this prediction?
The Daily Punt Analysis Team
Data-driven football predictions and betting tips
This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.
Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.




