Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin
Super League

Super League Predictions

Switzerland
Season 2026/2027

Data-driven predictions for every Super League fixture — powered by xG models, form analysis, head-to-head history, and real-time odds.

3.8Avg Goals/Match
43.3%Home Win Rate
50%BTTS Rate
75%Over 2.5 Rate
16.7%Draw Rate
Regular Season - 11
Home TeamTimeAway Team1X2O2.5U2.5
SERServette FC
WLLLL
VADFC Vaduz
LWLWL
1.753.903.901.482.60Prediction
FC ZurichFC Zurich
WWDDL
FC LuzernFC Luzern
LLWDW
2.403.902.451.363.10Prediction
BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys
WWDWD
GALFC ST. Gallen
DWWLL
1.674.334.001.254.00Prediction
THUFC Thun
LWWLD
LUGFC Lugano
WLWWW
-----Prediction
BASFC Basel 1893
LLLLL
GrasshoppersGrasshoppers
LLWLD
-----Prediction
SIOFC Sion
LLLDW
LausanneLausanne
LLLDL
-----Prediction

Super League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
FC Lugano
109103172428
WWWDW
2
BSC Young Boys
1064033181522
WWDDW
3
FC Sion
106132317619
LDWWW
4
FC ST. Gallen
105141719-216
WWLLW
5
FC Zurich
104241822-414
WDWDL
6
Servette FC
104151413113
WLWWL
7
FC Basel 1893
104151720-313
LLWLL
8
FC Luzern
103341722-512
LWLDW
9
FC Thun
103161727-1010
LWLLL
10
FC Vaduz
10307212109
WLLWL
11
Grasshoppers
102261326-138
LLLWD
12
Lausanne
10136716-96
LLLLD

League Statistics

2026/27 Season
3.8
Avg Goals/Match
228
Total Goals
75%
Over 2.5 Rate
3.30
Highest Avg (BSC)
Goals Scored per Team (Top 10)
BSC Young Boys
33
LUG
31
SIO
23
VAD
21
FC Zurich
18
GAL
17
BAS
17
FC Luzern
17
THU
17
SER
14
Goals per Match Distribution
0
goals
0%
1
goals
8%
2
goals
17%
3
goals
25%
4
goals
25%
5+
goals
25%
Result Distribution
43.3%
Home Win
16.7%
Draw
40%
Away Win

Next Matchday

Predictions coming soon
THUvsLUG
Upcoming
BASvsGrasshoppers
Upcoming
SIOvsLausanne
Upcoming
Predictions will be published 2–3 days before kickoff

Frequently Asked Questions