Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Kuressaare Prediction, Tips & Odds

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Kuressaare

MeistriliigaRegular Season - 27
FC Levadia Tallinn
#1 · Meistriliiga
DWWWW
4 - 0
A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (14,405)
Referee: E. Reinumagi
Kuressaare
#8 · Meistriliiga
WDLLW
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams to Score
Both attacks have been productive and both defences leaky — both teams to score carries the edge.
BTTS
1.88
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.79 (implied 55.9%) for Both Teams to Score. Our experts calculate a 58.4% probability (an expert ratio of 1.71). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (58.4% vs 55.9%), driven by both attacks scoring freely while both defences look leaky. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours FC Levadia Tallinn to win against Kuressaare, projecting a scoreline of 3-1. FC Levadia Tallinn currently sits at the top of the Meistriliiga standings, having played 23 matches with an impressive record of 17 wins, 5 draws, and only 1 loss. They have scored 61 goals while conceding just 18, resulting in a remarkable goal difference of +43. Their recent form reflects their dominance, with four wins and one draw in their last five matches. On the other hand, Kuressaare is positioned ninth in the league and has struggled throughout the season. With 24 matches played, they have managed only 7 wins, alongside 3 draws and 14 losses. Their goal tally of 25 scored against 39 conceded gives them a goal difference of -14. Despite showing some signs of life with three wins in their last five matches, they remain inconsistent and face a tough challenge against the league leaders. The model assigns a high win probability to FC Levadia Tallinn, reflecting their strong season performance. However, one caveat is that if Kuressaare can capitalize on any defensive lapses from Levadia, they might be able to secure a surprise result. For more details on how this prediction was reached, please refer to the "How We Reached This Prediction" section. The Daily Punt Analysis Team employs an in-house model that evaluates fixtures through expected goals and actual results across the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
FC Levadia Tallinn Win74%1.11
Draw13%7.45
Kuressaare Win13%14.19
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.7956.1%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.2172.1%

Combined goal output is high (4.3 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
FC Levadia Tallinn 3-0 Kuressaare
7.2114.1%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 14.1% probability.

Asian Handicap
FC Levadia Tallinn -0.0
1.0368%

FC Levadia Tallinn have been the stronger side, winning 70% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
3-0
7.21
14.1%
2-0
7.92
12.8%
4-0
8.53
11.9%
3-1
9.07
11.2%
2-1
9.45
10.7%
4-1
10.53
9.6%

Our model projects a 3-0 FC Levadia Tallinn win as the most likely scoreline at 14.1% probability. 3 of the top six outcomes feature FC Levadia Tallinn clean sheets, in line with their 35% clean-sheet rate this season.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
FC Levadia Tallinn
-0.0
1.03
Kuressaare
+0.0
13.00

Lines averaged across 1 bookmaker. FC Levadia Tallinn are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Kuressaare
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
10Bet
1.118.0013.001.223.851.771.87
Marathonbet
1.088.4014.751.213.581.811.85
Betfair
1.088.5015.001.204.001.831.91
Pinnacle
1.156.3920.84————
SBO
1.126.769.64————
William Hill
1.147.0015.00——1.751.95
Bet365
1.148.5013.001.224.001.801.91
1xBet
1.088.4014.701.213.581.811.88
Unibet
1.108.0016.001.233.501.881.76
888Sport
1.147.0015.001.223.801.751.95
Betano
1.146.4013.00————
Superbet
1.127.8014.001.213.501.831.88
BetVictor
1.075.7510.501.172.901.651.70

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
96.3%
Over 1.5 Goals
87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals
72.1%
Over 3.5 Goals
57.1%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XFC Levadia Tallinn or Draw
87%1.02
12FC Levadia Tallinn or Kuressaare
87%1.06
X2Draw or Kuressaare
26%5.02

Head to Head

Last 10 Meetings (FC Levadia Tallinn leads 9-0)
9 FC Levadia Tallinn1 Draw0 Kuressaare
02 May
Kuressaare
1-2
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
08 Mar
FC Levadia Tallinn
2-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Oct 25
Kuressaare
0-3
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
Aug 25
FC Levadia Tallinn
2-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Jun 25
Kuressaare
1-2
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
Apr 25
FC Levadia Tallinn
2-1
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Sept 24
Kuressaare
0-1
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
Jul 24
FC Levadia Tallinn
0-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Jun 24
FC Levadia Tallinn
2-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Mar 24
Kuressaare
0-6
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga

In the last 10 matches between FC Levadia Tallinn and Kuressaare, FC Levadia Tallinn has won 9 times, with 1 draw and no victories for Kuressaare. The scorelines indicate a dominant performance by FC Levadia Tallinn, with multiple heavy wins, including a 6-0 thrashing. While there was one match that ended in a draw, the majority of the fixtures have seen FC Levadia Tallinn winning by at least a two-goal margin, showcasing their strong hold over this rivalry. Kuressaare has not won against FC Levadia Tallinn in this period, highlighting their struggles in these encounters.

Meistriliiga Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
FC Levadia Tallinn
29226181216072
DWWWW
2
Flora Tallinn
291811059392055
WWDWW
3
Paide
29156848361251
WWLWL
4
Kalju Nomme
29155952272550
WWLLL
5
Tammeka
29142133747-1044
LLWLW
6
Laagri
29112164047-735
DWLLW
8
Kuressaare
2985163149-1829
DLLWD
9
Nõmme United
2991194768-2128
LLWLL
10
Trans Narva
2954202265-4319
DLDLL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
FC Levadia TallinnHome
10W3D1L
14 playedGF 46 · GA 72.36 pts/game
KuressaareAway
3W2D10L
15 playedGF 13 · GA 270.73 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
FC Levadia TallinnKuressaare
2.72Goals p.g.1.54
0.95Goals conceded p.g.1.78
35%Clean sheets17%
70%Win rate34%
3.67Avg goals in match3.32
FC Levadia Tallinn
Recent Form

FC Levadia Tallinn have won 14 of their last 21 matches at home, drawing 4 and losing 3. Their recent home fixtures include beat FC Levadia Tallinn 6-0 and beat FC Levadia Tallinn 4-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 30W 8D 5L from the last 43 games (70% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: FC Levadia TallinnAll competitions
20 Sept
Trans Narva
1-1
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
17 Sept
FC Levadia Tallinn
6-0
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
12 Sept
FC Levadia Tallinn
4-0
Vaprus
Meistriliiga
09 Sept
FC Levadia Tallinn
4-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
06 Sept
Paide
0-2
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
30 Aug
Kalju Nomme
2-3
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
30
Win
70%
8
Draw
19%
5
Lost
12%
Kuressaare
Recent Form

Kuressaare have won 5 of their last 21 matches on the road, drawing 2 and losing 14. Their recent away fixtures include drew with Laagri 0-0 and lost to FC Levadia Tallinn 4-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 14W 7D 20L from the last 41 games (34% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: KuressaareAll competitions
03 Oct
Kuressaare
4-2
Saku Sporting
Cup
18 Sept
Laagri
0-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
13 Sept
Kuressaare
1-3
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
09 Sept
FC Levadia Tallinn
4-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
05 Sept
Kuressaare
3-1
Trans Narva
Meistriliiga
29 Aug
Kuressaare
2-2
Vaprus
Meistriliiga
14
Win
34%
7
Draw
17%
20
Lost
49%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

FC Levadia Tallinn

No reported absences

Kuressaare

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
FC Levadia Tallinn Win1.11 (73.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals1.21 (72.1%)
Both Teams Score1.79 (56.1%)
Value Bets
Under 2.5 Goals3.63 (27.9%)
BTTS No1.87 (43.9%)
Speculative
Draw7.45 (13.4%)
Kuressaare Win14.19 (12.8%)

Yellow Card Prediction

E. Reinumagi has been appointed as the referee for this fixture. We don't yet have enough recent fixtures officiated by E. Reinumagi to give a confident card-market projection. Our default lean is under 3.5 yellow cards at 1.95.

Corner Prediction

FC Levadia Tallinn average 2.7 goals per match at home; Kuressaare 1.5 on the road. Open, attack-leaning sides tend to produce more corners; tight, low-event games tend to produce fewer. Our pick is over 9.5 corners at 1.72.

Player Stats Bet

FC Levadia Tallinn have been the stronger side on attack across the season, winning 70% of their matches and averaging 2.7 goals per game. FC Levadia Tallinn player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score Yes

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.