Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Iraklis 1908 vs Levadiakos Prediction, Tips & Odds

Iraklis 1908 vs Levadiakos

Super League 1Regular Season - 6
Iraklis 1908
#7 · Super League 1
DDWDL
2 - 0
Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki
Referee: Angelos Evangelou
Levadiakos
#13 · Super League 1
LDLLL
★ OUR PICK
Under 2.5 Goals
Tight defensive records and low-scoring recent form make the under the value pick here.
Totals
1.64
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.58 (implied 63.4%) for Under 2.5 Goals. Our experts calculate a 65.9% probability (an expert ratio of 1.52). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (65.9% vs 63.4%), driven by both sides' tight defensive records and low-scoring recent form. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Iraklis 1908 to win against Levadiakos, projecting a scoreline of 1-0. Iraklis currently sits in 8th place in the league, having accumulated 6 points from their first five matches. Their season has been characterised by a balanced performance, with 1 win, 3 draws, and 1 loss, resulting in a goal difference of -2. The team's ability to secure points through draws indicates resilience, though they will need to improve their attacking output, having scored only 4 goals thus far. Levadiakos, on the other hand, finds themselves at the bottom of the table in 14th place with just 1 point from 5 matches. Their form has been troubling, with 4 losses and only 1 draw, and they have yet to find the net this season, conceding 9 goals. This lack of scoring coupled with their defensive struggles has placed them in a precarious position, making it difficult to see a path to victory in this matchup. The model gives Iraklis a 38.5% chance of winning, while Levadiakos has a 32.8% chance. The probability of a draw stands at 28.7%. One key market to consider is the likelihood of both teams scoring, which stands at 52.2%. However, the uncertainty lies in Iraklis' ability to convert their chances into goals, which could impact the overall outcome. For a detailed explanation of our prediction methodology, please refer to the "How We Reached This Prediction" section. This analysis is brought to you by The Daily Punt Analysis Team, employing an in-house model that evaluates expected goals and actual results throughout the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Iraklis 1908 Win50%2.29
Draw26%3.03
Levadiakos Win25%3.24
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: No
1.7652.8%

Iraklis 1908 have kept a clean sheet in 40% of matches. Levadiakos average 1.1 goals per game.

Over/Under Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
1.5859.1%

Iraklis 1908 manage games at home, conceding just 1.00 goals per match. Levadiakos score 1.12 on the road.

Correct Score
Iraklis 1908 1-1 Levadiakos
5.7217.5%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 17.5% probability.

Asian Handicap
Iraklis 1908 -0.5
2.3544%

Iraklis 1908 have been the stronger side, winning 33% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-1
5.72
17.5%
1-0
6.21
16.1%
0-0
7.12
14.1%
0-1
7.71
13.0%
2-1
9.40
10.7%
2-0
10.02
10.0%

Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 17.5% probability. 3 of the top six outcomes feature Iraklis 1908 clean sheets, in line with their 40% clean-sheet rate this season.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Iraklis 1908
-0.0
1.58
Levadiakos
+0.0
2.31
Iraklis 1908
-0.5
2.35
Levadiakos
+0.5
3.15
Iraklis 1908
-1.5
5.00
Levadiakos
+1.5
6.50

Lines averaged across 5 bookmakers. Iraklis 1908 are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Iraklis 1908 vs Levadiakos
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
2.252.983.402.351.551.981.72
Betfair
2.303.103.102.381.572.001.80
Pinnacle
2.383.093.382.341.64——
SBO
2.202.962.96————
William Hill
2.302.903.10——1.951.75
Bet365
2.303.003.402.351.572.001.75
1xBet
2.272.983.412.351.551.981.74
Betano
2.373.153.252.421.601.981.78
BetVictor
2.253.103.202.231.561.951.75

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
87.4%
Over 1.5 Goals
65.8%
Over 2.5 Goals
40.9%
Over 3.5 Goals
21.2%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XIraklis 1908 or Draw
75%1.31
12Iraklis 1908 or Levadiakos
74%1.34
X2Draw or Levadiakos
50%1.57

Head to Head

Last 2 Meetings (Levadiakos leads 2-0)
0 Iraklis 19080 Draw2 Levadiakos
Feb 24
Levadiakos
2-0
Iraklis 1908
Super League 2
Nov 23
Iraklis 1908
0-1
Levadiakos
Super League 2

In the last two encounters between Iraklis 1908 and Levadiakos, Levadiakos has won both matches, resulting in a head-to-head record of 0 wins for Iraklis 1908 and 2 for Levadiakos. The scorelines indicate a relatively tight competition, with both victories for Levadiakos being by a single goal margin (1-0 and 2-0). Iraklis 1908 has not managed to score against Levadiakos in these fixtures, highlighting a challenge in their offensive play. The absence of draws in this brief history suggests a clear advantage for Levadiakos in recent meetings.

Super League 1 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Panathinaikos
6501123915
LWWWW
2
AEK Athens FC
64201631314
WWDWD
3
Olympiakos Piraeus
641152313
WWLDW
4
PAOK
5401125712
WWLWW
5
Aris Thessalonikis
6312812-410
WDLLW
6
OFI
631287110
LDWWL
7
Iraklis 1908
62316609
WDDWD
12
Atromitos
602459-42
LLDDL
13
Levadiakos
6015011-111
LLDLL
14
Volos NFC
6024612-6
LLLDD

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
Iraklis 1908Home
1W1D0L
2 playedGF 3 · GA 12.00 pts/game
LevadiakosAway
0W1D2L
3 playedGF 0 · GA 60.33 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
Iraklis 1908Levadiakos
0.93Goals p.g.1.12
1Goals conceded p.g.1.67
40%Clean sheets21%
33%Win rate29%
1.93Avg goals in match2.79
0.38xG per game1.68
-0.99xGA per game0.14
40%Possession %51%
1.0Shots on target / game4.0
2.0Corners per game2.7
Iraklis 1908
Recent Form

Iraklis 1908 have won 1 of their last 4 matches at home, drawing 2 and losing 1. Their recent home fixtures include drew with Iraklis 1908 1-1 and lost to Iraklis 1908 1-3.

Overall, the wider run reads 5W 6D 4L from the last 15 games (33% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: Iraklis 1908All competitions
19 Sept
Aris Thessalonikis
0-0
Iraklis 1908
Super League 1
12 Sept
Iraklis 1908
1-1
Atromitos
Super League 1
07 Sept
Asteras Tripolis
0-2
Iraklis 1908
Super League 1
29 Aug
Volos NFC
1-1
Iraklis 1908
Super League 1
22 Aug
AEK Athens FC
4-0
Iraklis 1908
Super League 1
17 Aug
Iraklis 1908
1-3
Volos NFC
Cup
5
Win
33%
6
Draw
40%
4
Lost
27%
Levadiakos
Recent Form

Levadiakos have won 2 of their last 12 matches on the road, drawing 3 and losing 7. Their recent away fixtures include drew with Kifisia 0-0 and lost to PAOK 4-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 7W 5D 12L from the last 24 games (29% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: LevadiakosAll competitions
20 Sept
Levadiakos
0-1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
13 Sept
Kifisia
0-0
Levadiakos
Super League 1
06 Sept
Levadiakos
0-2
Panetolikos
Super League 1
31 Aug
Levadiakos
0-2
Panathinaikos
Super League 1
23 Aug
PAOK
4-0
Levadiakos
Super League 1
18 Aug
Levadiakos
2-0
Asteras Tripolis
Cup
7
Win
29%
5
Draw
21%
12
Lost
50%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

Iraklis 1908

No reported absences

Levadiakos

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Under 2.5 Goals1.58 (59.1%)
Value Bets
Iraklis 1908 Win2.29 (49.7%)
Draw3.03 (25.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals2.35 (40.9%)
Both Teams Score1.98 (47.2%)
BTTS No1.76 (52.8%)
Speculative
Levadiakos Win3.24 (24.7%)

Yellow Card Prediction

Angelos Evangelou has been appointed as the referee for this fixture. We don't yet have enough recent fixtures officiated by Angelos Evangelou to give a confident card-market projection. Our default lean is under 3.5 yellow cards at 1.95.

Corner Prediction

Iraklis 1908 have averaged 2.0 corners per match at home; Levadiakos 2.7 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 3.4 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Iraklis 1908 have generated 0.38 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 33% of them. They put 1.0 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Iraklis 1908 player to score at 1.85 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
2.5 Goals Under

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.