Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin
Super League 1

Super League 1 Predictions

Greece
Season 2026/2027

Data-driven predictions for every Super League 1 fixture — powered by xG models, form analysis, head-to-head history, and real-time odds.

2.54Avg Goals/Match
48.8%Home Win Rate
47.6%BTTS Rate
47.6%Over 2.5 Rate
22%Draw Rate
Regular Season - 7
Home TeamTimeAway Team1X2O2.5U2.5
Regular Season - 8
Home TeamTimeAway Team1X2O2.5U2.5
Iraklis 1908Iraklis 1908
DDWDL
KifisiaKifisia
WLDLL
-----Prediction
Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis
WDWDD
LevadiakosLevadiakos
LDLLL
-----Prediction
AEK Athens FCAEK Athens FC
WWWDW
PanetolikosPanetolikos
LLWWW
-----Prediction
OLYOlympiakos Piraeus
WWWLW
KalamataKalamata
LDWDD
1.147.0017.001.572.35Prediction
Volos NFCVolos NFC
LLLLD
PANPanathinaikos
LWWWW
8.004.331.381.752.05Prediction
ARIAris Thessalonikis
WDWLD
AtromitosAtromitos
LLLDD
1.803.304.332.101.70Prediction
CREOFI
LDWWW
PAOPAOK
WWWLD
4.203.751.832.071.80Prediction

Super League 1 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Panathinaikos
6501123915
LWWWW
2
AEK Athens FC
64201631314
WWDWD
3
Olympiakos Piraeus
641152313
WWLDW
4
PAOK
5401125712
WWLWW
5
Aris Thessalonikis
6312812-410
WDLLW
6
OFI
631287110
LDWWL
7
Iraklis 1908
62316609
WDDWD
8
Panetolikos
630389-19
LLLWW
9
Kifisia
622267-18
WWDLL
10
Asteras Tripolis
6123610-45
WDDLL
11
Kalamata
511368-24
LWDLL
12
Atromitos
602459-42
LLDDL
13
Levadiakos
6015011-111
LLDLL
14
Volos NFC
6024612-6
LLLDD

League Statistics

2026/27 Season
2.54
Avg Goals/Match
104
Total Goals
47.6%
Over 2.5 Rate
2.67
Highest Avg (AEK)
Goals Scored per Team (Top 10)
AEK Athens FC
16
PAN
12
PAO
12
ARI
8
CRE
8
Panetolikos
8
Iraklis 1908
6
Kifisia
6
Asteras Tripolis
6
Kalamata
6
Goals per Match Distribution
0
goals
10%
1
goals
19%
2
goals
24%
3
goals
24%
4
goals
19%
5+
goals
5%
Result Distribution
48.8%
Home Win
22%
Draw
29.3%
Away Win

Next Matchday

Predictions coming soon
Iraklis 1908vsKifisia
Upcoming
Asteras TripolisvsLevadiakos
Upcoming
AEK Athens FCvsPanetolikos
Upcoming
Predictions will be published 2–3 days before kickoff

Frequently Asked Questions