Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Kuressaare vs Flora Tallinn Prediction, Tips & Odds

Kuressaare vs Flora Tallinn

MeistriliigaRegular Season - 30
Kuressaare
#8 · Meistriliiga
LWWWD
2 - 0
Kuressaare Linnastaadion, Kuressaare (1,600)
Flora Tallinn
#2 · Meistriliiga
WLLWD
★ OUR PICK
Over 2.5 Goals
Both sides average plenty of goals and trend toward open games — the over is the value pick here.
Totals
1.50
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.45 (implied 68.8%) for Over 2.5 Goals. Our experts calculate a 71.3% probability (an expert ratio of 1.40). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (71.3% vs 68.8%), driven by both sides' high goal output and tendency toward open games. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Flora Tallinn to win against Kuressaare, projecting a scoreline of 2-0. Flora Tallinn is currently positioned second in the Meistriliiga, showcasing a strong season with 18 wins, 1 draw, and only 10 losses from their 29 matches. They have scored 59 goals while conceding 39, resulting in a goal difference of +20. Their recent form has been impressive, with four wins and one draw in their last five matches, indicating a team in good shape heading into this fixture. On the other hand, Kuressaare finds itself in eighth place, having accumulated just 29 points from 29 matches, with a record of 8 wins, 5 draws, and 16 losses. They have struggled defensively, allowing 49 goals and only managing to score 31, leading to a goal difference of -18. Their recent form shows only one win in the last five matches, which could indicate ongoing difficulties as they face a high-caliber opponent. The model suggests a win probability of approximately 70% for Flora Tallinn, with the projected score of 2-0 reflecting their superiority in the standings and recent performances. However, a caveat to consider is that Flora Tallinn could be caught off guard by a determined Kuressaare side looking to upset the odds. The full method behind this prediction can be found in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, as it is based on an in-house model that evaluates expected goals and actual results throughout the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Kuressaare Win32%3.92
Draw21%3.83
Flora Tallinn Win47%1.66
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.4861.9%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.4561.8%

Combined goal output is high (3.3 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Kuressaare 1-2 Flora Tallinn
7.3213.8%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 13.8% probability.

Asian Handicap
Flora Tallinn -0.0
1.3141%

Flora Tallinn have been the stronger side, winning 56% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-2
7.32
13.8%
1-1
7.46
13.5%
0-2
9.16
11.0%
0-1
9.28
10.8%
1-3
10.73
9.4%
2-2
11.18
9.1%

Our model projects a 1-2 Flora Tallinn win as the most likely scoreline at 13.8% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Kuressaare
-0.0
3.14
Flora Tallinn
+0.0
1.31

Lines averaged across 4 bookmakers. Flora Tallinn are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Kuressaare vs Flora Tallinn
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
4.053.901.631.442.421.482.40
Betfair
4.004.001.651.452.551.502.50
Pinnacle
3.904.171.701.492.50——
SBO
3.773.621.64————
William Hill
3.903.801.70——1.532.38
Bet365
4.003.801.671.502.501.532.38
1xBet
4.133.901.651.442.421.482.45
Betano
3.903.901.67————
BetVictor
3.603.401.601.402.061.362.10

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
93.1%
Over 1.5 Goals
80.8%
Over 2.5 Goals
61.8%
Over 3.5 Goals
42.3%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XKuressaare or Draw
53%1.99
12Kuressaare or Flora Tallinn
80%1.17
X2Draw or Flora Tallinn
68%1.18

Head to Head

Last 10 Meetings (Flora Tallinn leads 9-0)
0 Kuressaare1 Draw9 Flora Tallinn
07 Apr
Flora Tallinn
2-1
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Nov 25
Flora Tallinn
2-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Aug 25
Kuressaare
1-2
Flora Tallinn
Meistriliiga
May 25
Kuressaare
1-3
Flora Tallinn
Meistriliiga
Mar 25
Flora Tallinn
5-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Oct 24
Flora Tallinn
3-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Sept 24
Kuressaare
3-4
Flora Tallinn
Meistriliiga
May 24
Flora Tallinn
1-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
Apr 24
Kuressaare
2-2
Flora Tallinn
Meistriliiga
Oct 23
Flora Tallinn
3-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga

In the last 10 matches between Kuressaare and Flora Tallinn, Flora Tallinn has won 9 times, with 1 draw and no victories for Kuressaare. The scorelines indicate a strong dominance by Flora Tallinn, as they have secured several convincing wins, including a 5-0 victory and multiple matches with a margin of at least two goals. The lone draw occurred in April 2024, while Kuressaare's last win against Flora Tallinn dates back well beyond this sample. Overall, the historical record suggests a significant advantage for Flora Tallinn in these encounters.

Meistriliiga Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
FC Levadia Tallinn
32256187226581
WWWDW
2
Flora Tallinn
321911262441858
WLLWW
3
Paide
32176952391357
WWLWW
4
Kalju Nomme
321561154332151
LDLWW
5
Tammeka
32152154251-947
LLWLL
6
Laagri
32142164547-244
WWWDW
8
Kuressaare
32105173451-1735
LWWDL
9
Nõmme United
32101215074-2431
WLLLL
10
Trans Narva
3255222570-4520
LLDDL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
KuressaareHome
6W3D7L
16 playedGF 20 · GA 241.31 pts/game
Flora TallinnAway
9W1D5L
15 playedGF 26 · GA 221.87 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
KuressaareFlora Tallinn
1.5Goals p.g.1.81
1.7Goals conceded p.g.1.31
20%Clean sheets33%
36%Win rate56%
3.2Avg goals in match3.12
—Possession %49%
—Shots on target / game4.0
—Corners per game6.5
Kuressaare
Recent Form

Kuressaare have won 10 of their last 22 matches at home, drawing 5 and losing 7. Their recent home fixtures include lost to FC Levadia Tallinn 0-2 and beat Flora Tallinn 2-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 16W 7D 21L from the last 44 games (36% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: KuressaareAll competitions
18 Oct
Kuressaare
0-2
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
14 Oct
Trans Narva
0-1
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
11 Oct
Kuressaare
2-0
Flora Tallinn
Meistriliiga
03 Oct
Kuressaare
4-2
Saku Sporting
Cup
18 Sept
Laagri
0-0
Kuressaare
Meistriliiga
13 Sept
Kuressaare
1-3
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
16
Win
36%
7
Draw
16%
21
Lost
48%
Flora Tallinn
Recent Form

Flora Tallinn have won 12 of their last 23 matches on the road, drawing 3 and losing 8. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Kuressaare 2-0 and beat Nõmme United 2-3.

Overall, the wider run reads 27W 3D 18L from the last 48 games (56% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: Flora TallinnAll competitions
18 Oct
Flora Tallinn
2-0
Tammeka
Meistriliiga
15 Oct
Flora Tallinn
1-3
FC Levadia Tallinn
Meistriliiga
11 Oct
Kuressaare
2-0
Flora Tallinn
Meistriliiga
12 Sept
Nõmme United
2-3
Flora Tallinn
Meistriliiga
08 Sept
Trans Narva
2-2
Flora Tallinn
Meistriliiga
05 Sept
Flora Tallinn
2-1
Kalju Nomme
Meistriliiga
27
Win
56%
3
Draw
6%
18
Lost
38%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

Kuressaare

No reported absences

Flora Tallinn

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Over 2.5 Goals1.45 (61.8%)
Both Teams Score1.48 (61.9%)
Value Bets
Kuressaare Win3.92 (32.2%)
Flora Tallinn Win1.66 (47.3%)
Under 2.5 Goals2.41 (38.2%)
BTTS No2.37 (38.1%)
Speculative
Draw3.83 (20.5%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Kuressaare average 1.5 goals per match at home; Flora Tallinn 1.8 on the road. Open, attack-leaning sides tend to produce more corners; tight, low-event games tend to produce fewer. Our pick is over 9.5 corners at 1.72.

Player Stats Bet

Flora Tallinn have been the stronger side on attack across the season, winning 56% of their matches and averaging 1.8 goals per game. They put 4.0 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Flora Tallinn player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
2.5 Goals Over

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.