Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Khaleej Saihat Prediction, Tips & Odds

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Khaleej Saihat

Pro LeagueRegular Season - 11
Al-Ahli Jeddah
#5 · Pro League
WWWLD
VS
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Sports City Stadium, Jeddah (63,079)
Al Khaleej Saihat
#10 · Pro League
WWDDD
★ OUR PICK
Over 2.5 Goals
Both sides average plenty of goals and trend toward open games — the over is the value pick here.
Totals
1.52
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.49 (implied 67.2%) for Over 2.5 Goals. Our experts calculate a 69.7% probability (an expert ratio of 1.43). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (69.7% vs 67.2%), driven by both sides' high goal output and tendency toward open games. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Al-Ahli Jeddah to win against Al Khaleej Saihat, projecting a scoreline of 2-0. Al-Ahli Jeddah currently sits in 6th place in the Pro League, having accumulated 12 points from their seven matches. Their season has been marked by a strong goal-scoring ability, with 16 goals scored, reflecting an average of 2.29 goals per game. Despite some inconsistency, their goal difference of +6 indicates a generally solid defensive performance as well. In contrast, Al Khaleej Saihat is struggling at 13th in the standings, with just 5 points from their seven games. They have yet to secure a win this season, managing only five draws and two losses. Their offensive struggles are evident, having scored only 3 goals, which averages out to less than 0.5 goals per game. This lack of scoring power has contributed to their negative goal difference of -7, highlighting their difficulties in both creating and defending against goals. The model gives Al-Ahli Jeddah a win probability of approximately 65%, with a projected score of 2-0. One key market to consider is the likelihood of Al-Ahli Jeddah winning to nil, given Al Khaleej Saihat's scoring woes. However, a caveat exists; if Al-Ahli Jeddah's form dips or they underestimate their opponent, the match could become more competitive than anticipated. For further details on the prediction methodology, refer to the "How We Reached This Prediction" section, where our in-house model assesses expected goals and actual results throughout the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Al-Ahli Jeddah Win65%1.33
Draw17%4.95
Al Khaleej Saihat Win18%7.21
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.7155.0%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.4961.1%

Combined goal output is high (3.0 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Al-Ahli Jeddah 2-0 Al Khaleej Saihat
7.3813.7%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 13.7% probability.

Asian Handicap
Al-Ahli Jeddah -1.5
2.0045%

Al-Ahli Jeddah have been the stronger side, winning 62% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
2-0
7.38
13.7%
2-1
7.95
12.7%
1-0
8.39
12.0%
3-0
9.21
11.0%
1-1
9.59
10.5%
3-1
10.09
9.9%

Our model projects a 2-0 Al-Ahli Jeddah win as the most likely scoreline at 13.7% probability. 3 of the top six outcomes feature Al-Ahli Jeddah clean sheets, in line with their 32% clean-sheet rate this season.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Al-Ahli Jeddah
-0.0
1.13
Al Khaleej Saihat
+0.0
5.18
Al-Ahli Jeddah
-1.5
2.00
Al Khaleej Saihat
+1.5
13.00

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. Al-Ahli Jeddah are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Khaleej Saihat
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
1.304.807.101.462.381.721.95
Betfair
1.335.007.501.472.631.732.10
Pinnacle
1.365.457.221.502.58——
SBO
1.314.806.57————
William Hill
1.304.807.50——1.751.91
Bet365
1.334.337.501.502.501.672.10
1xBet
1.385.146.561.512.421.702.05
Betano
1.385.207.401.522.621.722.05
BetVictor
1.305.007.501.452.601.702.00

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
93.5%
Over 1.5 Goals
82.3%
Over 2.5 Goals
61.1%
Over 3.5 Goals
42.2%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XAl-Ahli Jeddah or Draw
82%1.07
12Al-Ahli Jeddah or Al Khaleej Saihat
83%1.13
X2Draw or Al Khaleej Saihat
35%3.00

Head to Head

Last 7 Meetings (Al-Ahli Jeddah leads 5-0)
5 Al-Ahli Jeddah2 Draw0 Al Khaleej Saihat
20 Jan
Al-Ahli Jeddah
4-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Mar 25
Al-Ahli Jeddah
2-2
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Oct 24
Al Khaleej Saihat
0-3
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Pro League
Dec 23
Al-Ahli Jeddah
1-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Aug 23
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-3
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Pro League
Mar 17
Al Khaleej Saihat
2-2
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Pro League
Oct 16
Al-Ahli Jeddah
4-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League

In their last seven encounters, Al-Ahli Jeddah has won five times, with two matches ending in draws, while Al Khaleej Saihat has not secured a victory. The scorelines indicate a notable advantage for Al-Ahli Jeddah, highlighted by two heavy wins of 4-1 and a 3-0 victory. The matches have generally been competitive, with three fixtures finishing in draws or narrow margins, but Al Khaleej Saihat's inability to win in this stretch is significant. Their last victory against Al-Ahli Jeddah remains elusive, contributing to a one-sided historical record.

Pro League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Al-Qadisiyah FC
108112491525
WWWDW
2
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
98012772024
WWWLW
3
Al-Nassr
97112071322
WWDWL
4
Al-Ittihad FC
96211810820
WLWWW
5
Al-Ahli Jeddah
960323121118
WWWLW
6
NEOM
10514149516
LLDWW
10
Al Khaleej Saihat
10262913-412
WWDDD
16
Al-Fateh
111371023-136
LLWLL
17
Al Taawon
10046417-134
LDLLL
18
Abha
8026615-92
LDLLL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
Al-Ahli JeddahHome
3W0D0L
3 playedGF 12 · GA 13.00 pts/game
Al Khaleej SaihatAway
1W3D1L
5 playedGF 5 · GA 71.20 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
Al-Ahli JeddahAl Khaleej Saihat
2.1Goals p.g.0.94
1.2Goals conceded p.g.1.81
32%Clean sheets19%
62%Win rate16%
3.3Avg goals in match2.74
2.55xG per game1.11
-0.16xGA per game0.25
52%Possession %49%
5.3Shots on target / game3.0
4.2Corners per game4.4
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Recent Form

Al-Ahli Jeddah have won 15 of their last 19 matches at home, drawing 3 and losing 1. Their recent home fixtures include drew with Al-Ahli Jeddah 1-1 and beat Al-Ahli Jeddah 3-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 25W 6D 9L from the last 40 games (63% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: Al-Ahli JeddahAll competitions
19 Oct
Al-Fayha
2-3
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Pro League
12 Oct
Al-Wasl FC
1-3
Al-Ahli Jeddah
AFC Champions League Elite
09 Oct
Al-Fateh
0-4
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Pro League
19 Sept
Mamelodi Sundowns
2-1
Al-Ahli Jeddah
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
14 Sept
Al-Ahli Jeddah
1-1
Pakhtakor
AFC Champions League Elite
11 Sept
Al-Ahli Jeddah
3-1
Al-Hazm
Pro League
25
Win
63%
6
Draw
15%
9
Lost
23%
Al Khaleej Saihat
Recent Form

Al Khaleej Saihat have won 2 of their last 16 matches on the road, drawing 7 and losing 7. Their recent away fixtures include beat Al Khaleej Saihat 2-3 and drew with Al-Ettifaq 1-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 5W 11D 15L from the last 31 games (16% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Al Khaleej SaihatAll competitions
18 Oct
Al-Fateh
2-3
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
15 Oct
Al Khaleej Saihat
2-0
Al-Fayha
Pro League
10 Oct
Al-Ettifaq
1-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
12 Sept
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-1
Al-Nassr
Pro League
07 Sept
Al Khaleej Saihat
0-0
Al Riyadh
Pro League
03 Sept
NEOM
3-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
5
Win
16%
11
Draw
35%
15
Lost
48%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

Al-Ahli Jeddah

No reported absences

Al Khaleej Saihat

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Al-Ahli Jeddah Win1.33 (64.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals1.49 (61.1%)
Both Teams Score1.71 (55%)
Value Bets
Under 2.5 Goals2.53 (38.9%)
BTTS No2.02 (45%)
Speculative
Draw4.95 (17.4%)
Al Khaleej Saihat Win7.21 (17.6%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Al-Ahli Jeddah have averaged 4.2 corners per match at home; Al Khaleej Saihat 4.4 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 5.3 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Al-Ahli Jeddah have generated 2.55 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 62% of them. They put 5.3 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Al-Ahli Jeddah player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
2.5 Goals Over

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.