Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Al-Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej Saihat Prediction, Tips & Odds

Al-Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej Saihat

Pro LeagueRegular Season - 8
Al-Ettifaq
#7 · Pro League
DDWLL
1 - 1
Al Ettifaq Club Stadium, Daman
Al Khaleej Saihat
#14 · Pro League
DDDLL
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams to Score
Both attacks have been productive and both defences leaky — both teams to score carries the edge.
BTTS
1.54
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.52 (implied 65.8%) for Both Teams to Score. Our experts calculate a 68.3% probability (an expert ratio of 1.46). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (68.3% vs 65.8%), driven by both attacks scoring freely while both defences look leaky. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Al-Ettifaq to win against Al Khaleej Saihat, projecting a scoreline of 2-0. Al-Ettifaq currently sits in 9th place in the Pro League, having accumulated 11 points from 7 matches. Their goal difference stands at zero, with 11 goals scored and 11 conceded. Despite a mixed recent form that includes one win, two draws, and two losses in their last five matches, they have shown the ability to compete effectively, particularly against teams below them in the standings. In contrast, Al Khaleej Saihat is struggling in 13th place, with no wins to show for their efforts this season. They have managed to secure five draws but have also suffered two losses, resulting in just 5 points. Their goal-scoring has been a significant issue, with only 3 goals netted and 10 conceded, reflecting a negative goal difference of -7. Their recent form has been particularly concerning, with three draws and two losses in their last five matches, indicating a lack of confidence and offensive threat. The model suggests a win probability of around 60% for Al-Ettifaq, while Al Khaleej Saihat's chances sit at 20%. One key market to watch is the potential for Al-Ettifaq to win by two goals. However, if Al Khaleej Saihat can frustrate their opponents and maintain defensive discipline, they could secure a surprising result. For further details on how we reached this prediction, please refer to the "How We Reached This Prediction" section. The Daily Punt Analysis Team employs an in-house model that evaluates expected goals and actual results throughout the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Al-Ettifaq Win49%2.16
Draw22%3.50
Al Khaleej Saihat Win29%2.91
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.5258.9%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.6355.9%

Combined goal output is high (2.2 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Al-Ettifaq 1-1 Al Khaleej Saihat
6.8514.7%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 14.7% probability.

Asian Handicap
Al-Ettifaq -0.5
2.2243%

Al-Ettifaq have been the stronger side, winning 37% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-1
6.85
14.7%
2-1
8.40
12.0%
1-0
9.59
10.5%
1-2
10.16
9.9%
2-2
11.20
9.0%
0-1
11.48
8.7%

Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 14.7% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Al-Ettifaq
-0.0
1.57
Al Khaleej Saihat
+0.0
2.32
Al-Ettifaq
-0.5
2.22
Al Khaleej Saihat
+0.5
2.95
Al-Ettifaq
-1.5
4.00
Al Khaleej Saihat
+1.5
5.50

Lines averaged across 5 bookmakers. Al-Ettifaq are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Al-Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej Saihat
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
2.083.452.881.592.171.512.32
Betfair
2.203.702.881.602.301.532.45
Pinnacle
2.263.702.961.642.27——
SBO
2.163.142.701.692.14——
William Hill
2.103.252.88——1.502.30
Bet365
2.153.502.751.622.251.532.38
1xBet
2.113.583.161.662.141.542.29
Betano
2.253.653.001.652.301.532.42
BetVictor
2.103.503.001.612.131.502.40

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
92.7%
Over 1.5 Goals
78.8%
Over 2.5 Goals
55.9%
Over 3.5 Goals
36.7%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XAl-Ettifaq or Draw
71%1.34
12Al-Ettifaq or Al Khaleej Saihat
78%1.25
X2Draw or Al Khaleej Saihat
51%1.64

Head to Head

Last 9 Meetings (Al-Ettifaq leads 6-2)
6 Al-Ettifaq1 Draw2 Al Khaleej Saihat
12 Jan
Al-Ettifaq
1-2
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
May 25
Al-Ettifaq
2-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Dec 24
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-2
Al-Ettifaq
Pro League
Feb 24
Al Khaleej Saihat
0-2
Al-Ettifaq
Pro League
Aug 23
Al-Ettifaq
1-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
May 23
Al Khaleej Saihat
2-1
Al-Ettifaq
Pro League
Dec 22
Al-Ettifaq
1-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Apr 17
Al-Ettifaq
3-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
Nov 16
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-2
Al-Ettifaq
Pro League

In the last nine meetings between Al-Ettifaq and Al Khaleej Saihat, Al-Ettifaq has won 6 times, with 1 draw and 2 victories for Al Khaleej Saihat. The scorelines indicate a predominance of narrow results, with five matches decided by a single goal, showcasing a competitive edge for Al-Ettifaq. However, Al Khaleej Saihat's two wins, including a recent victory in January 2026, suggest they can challenge effectively. The overall record leans in favor of Al-Ettifaq, but the matches remain relatively tight, with no clear pattern of dominance.

Pro League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
87012671921
WWLWW
2
Al-Qadisiyah FC
86112181319
WDWWW
3
Al-Nassr
86111971219
WDWLW
4
Al-Ittihad FC
8521149517
LWWWD
5
NEOM
8512147716
DWWWL
6
Al-Ahli Jeddah
850320101015
WWLWL
7
Al-Ettifaq
83321212012
DDDWL
14
Al Khaleej Saihat
8062411-76
DDDLL
16
Al-Fateh
8035415-113
LLLDD
17
Al Taawon
8035315-123
LLLDL
18
Abha
7025513-82
DLLLD

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
Al-EttifaqHome
1W2D2L
5 playedGF 7 · GA 91.00 pts/game
Al Khaleej SaihatAway
0W3D1L
4 playedGF 2 · GA 50.75 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
Al-EttifaqAl Khaleej Saihat
1.37Goals p.g.0.83
1.57Goals conceded p.g.1.86
27%Clean sheets17%
37%Win rate10%
2.93Avg goals in match2.69
1.41xG per game1.08
0.16xGA per game0.12
55%Possession %48%
6.3Shots on target / game3.1
5.7Corners per game3.9
Al-Ettifaq
Recent Form

Al-Ettifaq have won 6 of their last 15 matches at home, drawing 5 and losing 4. Their recent home fixtures include drew with Al Khaleej Saihat 1-1 and drew with Al-Faisaly FC 0-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 11W 7D 12L from the last 30 games (37% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Al-EttifaqAll competitions
10 Oct
Al-Ettifaq
1-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
08 Sept
Al-Ettifaq
0-0
Al-Faisaly FC
Pro League
04 Sept
Abha
0-1
Al-Ettifaq
Pro League
29 Aug
Al-Ettifaq
0-3
Al Diriyah
Pro League
25 Aug
Al-Ettifaq
2-3
Al-Nassr
Pro League
22 Aug
Al-Fateh
0-1
Al-Ettifaq
Pro League
11
Win
37%
7
Draw
23%
12
Lost
40%
Al Khaleej Saihat
Recent Form

Al Khaleej Saihat have won 1 of their last 15 matches on the road, drawing 7 and losing 7. Their recent away fixtures include drew with Al Khaleej Saihat 1-1 and lost to NEOM 3-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 3W 11D 15L from the last 29 games (10% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: Al Khaleej SaihatAll competitions
10 Oct
Al-Ettifaq
1-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
12 Sept
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-1
Al-Nassr
Pro League
07 Sept
Al Khaleej Saihat
0-0
Al Riyadh
Pro League
03 Sept
NEOM
3-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
28 Aug
Al Khaleej Saihat
1-5
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Pro League
25 Aug
Abha
1-1
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
3
Win
10%
11
Draw
38%
15
Lost
52%

Lineups

Confirmed

Al-Ettifaq4-1-4-1Confirmed

61Radhi Al OtaibiDEF
5Pedro HenriqueDEF
33Madallah Al OlayanDEF
70Abdullah KhateebDEF
9M. DembéléFWD
1M. RodákGK
43B. CelinaMID
42A. KantéMID
7Khalid Al GhannamMID
10Álvaro MedránMID
17J. LarssonMID
3Abdullah MaduDEF
13Meshal Al AlaeliDEF
78Marzouq TambaktiDEF
71M. GluščevićFWD
99Saud HarounFWD
92Turki Ba Al JawshGK
26Riyadh SharahiliMID
77AbdulelahMID
58Yasir ShammariMID

Al Khaleej Saihat4-4-2Confirmed

27Fawaz Al SaqourDEF
5Pedro RebochoDEF
4K. KouyatéDEF
3Mohammed Al KhabraniDEF
19Miguel CrespoFWD
9M. BenegasFWD
49A. MorisGK
18Nawaf Al SaadiMID
12Majed KanabahMID
8Omar MascarellMID
11Saleh Al AmriMID
39Saeed Al HamsalDEF
17Abdullah Al HafithDEF
14Ali Al ShaafiDEF
13Ahmad AsiriDEF
99M. BarrowFWD
90Thamer Al KhaibriFWD
7J. KingFWD
96Marwan Al HaidariGK
97S. Al DossaryMID

Unavailable Players

0 players

Al-Ettifaq

No reported absences

Al Khaleej Saihat

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Over 2.5 Goals1.63 (55.9%)
Both Teams Score1.52 (58.9%)
Value Bets
Al-Ettifaq Win2.16 (48.9%)
Al Khaleej Saihat Win2.91 (28.7%)
Under 2.5 Goals2.21 (44.1%)
BTTS No2.37 (41.1%)
Speculative
Draw3.50 (22.4%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Al-Ettifaq have averaged 5.7 corners per match at home; Al Khaleej Saihat 3.9 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 5.8 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Al-Ettifaq have generated 1.41 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 37% of them. They put 6.3 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Al-Ettifaq player to score at 1.85 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score Yes

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.