Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Al-Hazm vs NEOM Prediction, Tips & Odds

Al-Hazm vs NEOM

Pro LeagueRegular Season - 8
Al-Hazm
#10 · Pro League
WDDLL
1 - 1
Al Hazm Club Stadium, Ar Rass
NEOM
#5 · Pro League
DWWWL
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams to Score
Both attacks have been productive and both defences leaky — both teams to score carries the edge.
BTTS
1.82
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.78 (implied 56.2%) for Both Teams to Score. Our experts calculate a 58.7% probability (an expert ratio of 1.70). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (58.7% vs 56.2%), driven by both attacks scoring freely while both defences look leaky. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours NEOM to win this match, projecting a scoreline of 2-1. Currently positioned 5th in the league, NEOM has had a strong start to the season with five wins out of seven matches, accumulating 15 points. Their offensive capabilities are evident, having scored 13 goals while conceding only 6, giving them a healthy goal difference of +7. In contrast, Al-Hazm is struggling in 10th place with just 8 points from their seven fixtures. Their season has been marked by inconsistency, with only two wins and a negative goal difference of -2, having scored 7 goals and conceded 9. Recent form shows they have only managed one win in their last five matches, indicating ongoing challenges in both attack and defense. The model output suggests NEOM has a higher probability of winning this match, although Al-Hazm could pose a threat if they manage to capitalize on any defensive lapses from NEOM. It's important to note that surprises can happen in football, and if Al-Hazm finds their rhythm, they could disrupt NEOM's plans. For a detailed explanation of the prediction methodology, please refer to the "How We Reached This Prediction" section. The Daily Punt Analysis Team applies an in-house model that evaluates expected goals and actual results across the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Al-Hazm Win28%4.86
Draw21%3.90
NEOM Win51%1.58
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.7851.8%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
1.7850.4%

Combined goal output is high (2.6 per game). The over has been the right side more often than not.

Correct Score
Al-Hazm 0-1 NEOM
6.7015.0%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 15.0% probability.

Asian Handicap
NEOM -0.0
1.2345%

NEOM have been the stronger side, winning 47% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
0-1
6.70
15.0%
1-1
7.15
14.0%
0-2
7.41
13.6%
1-2
7.54
13.4%
0-0
11.45
8.8%
0-3
11.82
8.5%

Our model projects a 0-1 NEOM win as the most likely scoreline at 15.0% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Al-Hazm
-0.0
3.76
NEOM
+0.0
1.23
Al-Hazm
-1.5
10.50
NEOM
+1.5
2.75

Lines averaged across 4 bookmakers. NEOM are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Al-Hazm vs NEOM
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
4.953.941.511.741.941.781.88
Betfair
5.004.001.571.751.911.801.91
Pinnacle
5.134.311.591.802.03——
SBO
4.693.561.531.802.02——
William Hill
4.503.601.60——1.731.95
Bet365
4.753.701.601.802.001.801.91
1xBet
4.814.081.621.762.001.741.96
Betano
4.904.101.671.832.021.821.93
BetVictor
5.003.801.571.751.931.781.93

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
91.4%
Over 1.5 Goals
75.6%
Over 2.5 Goals
50.4%
Over 3.5 Goals
31.4%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XAl-Hazm or Draw
49%2.19
12Al-Hazm or NEOM
79%1.20
X2Draw or NEOM
72%1.15

Head to Head

Last 5 Meetings (NEOM leads 3-1)
1 Al-Hazm1 Draw3 NEOM
28 Apr
NEOM
1-1
Al-Hazm
Pro League
04 Jan
Al-Hazm
1-2
NEOM
Pro League
Sept 25
Al-Hazm
2-1
NEOM
King's Cup
Feb 25
Al-Hazm
0-2
NEOM
Division 1
Oct 24
NEOM
2-0
Al-Hazm
Division 1

In the last five matches between Al-Hazm and NEOM, the record stands at 1 win for Al-Hazm, 1 draw, and 3 wins for NEOM. The scorelines indicate a competitive but slightly favorable trend for NEOM, with two of their victories coming by a margin of two goals. Al-Hazm's sole win was a narrow 2-1 in the King's Cup, while the other matches show a mix of close and decisive outcomes. The draw occurred recently, highlighting that both teams can hold their ground, but NEOM's recent dominance suggests they have had the upper hand historically.

Pro League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
87012671921
WWLWW
2
Al-Qadisiyah FC
86112181319
WDWWW
3
Al-Nassr
86111971219
WDWLW
4
Al-Ittihad FC
8521149517
LWWWD
5
NEOM
8512147716
DWWWL
6
Al-Ahli Jeddah
850320101015
WWLWL
10
Al-Hazm
8233810-29
DLWDD
16
Al-Fateh
8035415-113
LLLDD
17
Al Taawon
8035315-123
LLLDL
18
Abha
7025513-82
DLLLD

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
Al-HazmHome
1W2D1L
4 playedGF 3 · GA 31.25 pts/game
NEOMAway
2W1D1L
4 playedGF 5 · GA 21.75 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
Al-HazmNEOM
1.2Goals p.g.1.41
1.44Goals conceded p.g.1.06
16%Clean sheets31%
40%Win rate47%
2.64Avg goals in match2.47
1.19xG per game1.45
0.10xGA per game0.34
45%Possession %52%
3.6Shots on target / game4.1
4.8Corners per game4.0
Al-Hazm
Recent Form

Al-Hazm have won 8 of their last 13 matches at home, drawing 2 and losing 3. Their recent home fixtures include beat Al Taawon 1-0 and drew with Al Shabab 1-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 10W 6D 9L from the last 25 games (40% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: Al-HazmAll competitions
08 Sept
Al-Hazm
1-0
Al Taawon
Pro League
05 Sept
Al-Faisaly FC
0-0
Al-Hazm
Pro League
30 Aug
Al-Hazm
1-1
Al Shabab
Pro League
24 Aug
Al-Ittihad FC
3-2
Al-Hazm
Pro League
21 Aug
Al-Hazm
0-1
Al Diriyah
Pro League
16 Aug
Al Bukayriyah
2-3
Al-Hazm
King's Cup
10
Win
40%
6
Draw
24%
9
Lost
36%
NEOM
Recent Form

NEOM have won 7 of their last 18 matches on the road, drawing 5 and losing 6. Their recent away fixtures include drew with NEOM 1-1 and beat Al-Hilal Saudi FC 0-2.

Overall, the wider run reads 15W 8D 9L from the last 32 games (47% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: NEOMAll competitions
10 Oct
Al-Hazm
1-1
NEOM
Pro League
13 Sept
NEOM
4-2
Al-Fateh
Pro League
07 Sept
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0-2
NEOM
Pro League
03 Sept
NEOM
3-0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Pro League
28 Aug
Al Riyadh
1-0
NEOM
Pro League
24 Aug
NEOM
0-2
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Pro League
15
Win
47%
8
Draw
25%
9
Lost
28%

Lineups

Confirmed

Al-Hazm3-4-3Confirmed

34Abdulrahman Al-DakheelDEF
17Bonheur MugishaDEF
4Sultan TankerDEF
10A. SayoudFWD
22Abdul Aziz Sulaiman Al DhuwayhiFWD
29Aboubacar DiakiteFWD
36J. StaněkGK
27Ahmed Al NakhliMID
2Saud Al RashedMID
28S. BendebkaMID
24A. BahMID
13Abdullah Al ShanqitiDEF
95Jaser AteeqDEF
3A. Ben HmidaDEF
5Mohammed IssaDEF
77M. Al HamdaniFWD
88K. AbduljawadFWD
23Ibrahim ZaidGK
8M. KonatéMID

NEOM4-4-2Confirmed

5M. SarrDEF
27Islam HawsawiDEF
44N. ZézéDEF
15Abdulmalik Al OyayariDEF
91A. LacazetteFWD
70Haroune CamaraFWD
1M. BułkaGK
72A. KonéMID
23V. VadaMID
77Muhannad Al SaadMID
7G. MasourasMID
4Khalifah Al DawsariDEF
75Khalid Al RammahDEF
55Muhammad Al DosariDEF
2Mohammed Al BuraykDEF
10S. BenrahmaFWD
14Khalil Al AbsiFWD
33Abdulrahman DagririGK
6A. Al HassanMID
8Faisal Al GhamdiMID

Unavailable Players

0 players

Al-Hazm

No reported absences

NEOM

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

Value Bets
Al-Hazm Win4.86 (27.9%)
NEOM Win1.58 (51%)
Over 2.5 Goals1.78 (50.4%)
Under 2.5 Goals1.98 (49.6%)
Both Teams Score1.78 (51.8%)
BTTS No1.92 (48.2%)
Speculative
Draw3.90 (21.1%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Al-Hazm have averaged 4.8 corners per match at home; NEOM 4.0 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 5.4 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

NEOM have generated 1.45 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 47% of them. They put 4.1 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. NEOM player to score at 1.85 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score Yes

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.