Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Iraklis 1908 vs Kifisia Prediction, Tips & Odds

Iraklis 1908 vs Kifisia

Super League 1Regular Season - 8
Iraklis 1908
#8 · Super League 1
LWDDW
VS
Kaftanzoglio Stadium, Thessaloniki
Kifisia
#10 · Super League 1
WLDLL
★ OUR PICK
Under 2.5 Goals
Tight defensive records and low-scoring recent form make the under the value pick here.
Totals
1.62
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.61 (implied 62.2%) for Under 2.5 Goals. Our experts calculate a 64.7% probability (an expert ratio of 1.54). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (64.7% vs 62.2%), driven by both sides' tight defensive records and low-scoring recent form. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Iraklis 1908 in their matchup against Kifisia, projecting a scoreline of 1-0. Currently sitting in 8th place, Iraklis has managed to secure 6 points from their five matches, with a record of one win, three draws, and one loss. Their goals for (GF) stands at 4, while they have conceded 6 (GA), resulting in a goal difference (GD) of -2. The team's ability to draw matches indicates a level of resilience, which may help them edge out Kifisia. Kifisia, on the other hand, is positioned just below Iraklis in 9th place with 5 points from the same number of games, recording one win, two draws, and two losses. They have also scored 4 goals but have conceded 7, leading to a goal difference of -3. Kifisia's recent form has been concerning, with only one win in their last five matches, which includes three defeats. This trend could hinder their chances against a more stable Iraklis side. The model output suggests a win probability leaning towards Iraklis, with a projected score of 1-0. One key market percentage indicates a strong likelihood of a low-scoring game. However, a potential caveat is Kifisia's ability to surprise, as they could exploit any defensive lapses from Iraklis. For more details on how we reached this prediction, please refer to the "How We Reached This Prediction" section. The Daily Punt Analysis Team employs an in-house model that evaluates the fixture using expected goals and actual results throughout the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Iraklis 1908 Win43%2.50
Draw25%3.06
Kifisia Win32%2.79
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: No
1.8152.7%

Iraklis 1908 have kept a clean sheet in 41% of matches. Kifisia average 1.0 goals per game.

Over/Under Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
1.6159.2%

Iraklis 1908 manage games at home, conceding just 1.00 goals per match. Kifisia score 1.03 on the road.

Correct Score
Iraklis 1908 1-1 Kifisia
5.8517.1%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 17.1% probability.

Asian Handicap
Iraklis 1908 -0.0
1.7837%

Iraklis 1908 have been the stronger side, winning 35% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-1
5.85
17.1%
1-0
7.06
14.2%
0-1
7.42
13.5%
0-0
7.57
13.2%
2-1
9.68
10.3%
1-2
10.19
9.8%

Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 17.1% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Iraklis 1908
-0.0
1.78
Kifisia
+0.0
1.98

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. Iraklis 1908 are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Iraklis 1908 vs Kifisia
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
2.543.122.772.251.601.891.79
William Hill
2.502.902.75——1.911.83
Bet365
2.403.102.882.251.621.951.80
1xBet
2.543.122.772.251.601.891.81

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
87.9%
Over 1.5 Goals
66.4%
Over 2.5 Goals
40.8%
Over 3.5 Goals
22.3%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XIraklis 1908 or Draw
68%1.42
12Iraklis 1908 or Kifisia
75%1.35
X2Draw or Kifisia
57%1.48

Head to Head

No head-to-head data available.

Super League 1 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Panathinaikos
76011741318
WLWWW
2
Olympiakos Piraeus
751172516
WWWLD
3
PAOK
7502159615
WLWWL
4
AEK Athens FC
64201631314
WWDWD
5
Aris Thessalonikis
74121013-313
WWDLL
6
Kalamata
73131312110
WWLWD
8
Iraklis 1908
723278-19
LWDDW
10
Kifisia
722379-28
LWWDL
12
Atromitos
602459-42
LLDDL
13
Levadiakos
7025011-112
DLLDL
14
Volos NFC
7034612-60
DLLLD

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
Iraklis 1908Home
1W1D0L
2 playedGF 3 · GA 12.00 pts/game
KifisiaAway
1W0D2L
3 playedGF 3 · GA 61.00 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
Iraklis 1908Kifisia
1Goals p.g.1.03
1Goals conceded p.g.1.49
41%Clean sheets26%
35%Win rate20%
2Avg goals in match2.51
0.38xG per game0.78
-0.99xGA per game0.37
40%Possession %43%
1.0Shots on target / game2.8
2.0Corners per game2.5
Iraklis 1908
Recent Form

Iraklis 1908 have won 2 of their last 5 matches at home, drawing 2 and losing 1. Their recent home fixtures include beat Iraklis 1908 2-0 and drew with Iraklis 1908 1-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 6W 6D 5L from the last 17 games (35% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: Iraklis 1908All competitions
18 Oct
PAOK
2-1
Iraklis 1908
Super League 1
11 Oct
Iraklis 1908
2-0
Levadiakos
Super League 1
19 Sept
Aris Thessalonikis
0-0
Iraklis 1908
Super League 1
12 Sept
Iraklis 1908
1-1
Atromitos
Super League 1
07 Sept
Asteras Tripolis
0-2
Iraklis 1908
Super League 1
29 Aug
Volos NFC
1-1
Iraklis 1908
Super League 1
6
Win
35%
6
Draw
35%
5
Lost
29%
Kifisia
Recent Form

Kifisia have won 3 of their last 20 matches on the road, drawing 8 and losing 9. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Panathinaikos 3-1 and lost to OFI 2-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 7W 14D 14L from the last 35 games (20% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: KifisiaAll competitions
11 Oct
Kifisia
2-0
Panetolikos
Super League 1
16 Sept
Kifisia
0-2
Panathinaikos
Cup
13 Sept
Kifisia
0-0
Levadiakos
Super League 1
10 Sept
Panathinaikos
3-1
Kifisia
Super League 1
06 Sept
OFI
2-0
Kifisia
Super League 1
02 Sept
Marko
2-2
Kifisia
Cup
7
Win
20%
14
Draw
40%
14
Lost
40%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

Iraklis 1908

No reported absences

Kifisia

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Under 2.5 Goals1.61 (59.2%)
Value Bets
Iraklis 1908 Win2.50 (43.1%)
Draw3.06 (25.3%)
Kifisia Win2.79 (31.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals2.25 (40.8%)
Both Teams Score1.91 (47.3%)
BTTS No1.81 (52.7%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Iraklis 1908 have averaged 2.0 corners per match at home; Kifisia 2.5 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 3.3 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Iraklis 1908 have generated 0.38 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 35% of them. They put 1.0 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Iraklis 1908 player to score at 1.85 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
2.5 Goals Under

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.