Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Kifisia vs Olympiakos Piraeus Prediction, Tips & Odds

Kifisia vs Olympiakos Piraeus

Super League 1Regular Season - 9
Kifisia
#7 · Super League 1
WLWWL
VS
Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium, Athens
Olympiakos Piraeus
#2 · Super League 1
WWWWW
★ OUR PICK
Olympiakos Piraeus to Win
Solid away form and superior underlying numbers over Kifisia make Olympiakos Piraeus the value pick here.
Moneyline
1.45
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.42 (implied 70.6%) for Olympiakos Piraeus to Win. Our experts calculate a 73.1% probability (an expert ratio of 1.37). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (73.1% vs 70.6%), driven by Olympiakos Piraeus's stronger form and superior underlying numbers. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours Olympiakos Piraeus to win this match against Kifisia, predicting a scoreline of 2-0. Olympiakos currently sits third in the Super League 1 standings, having played six matches this season. With four wins, one draw, and just one loss, they have accumulated 13 points, scoring five goals while conceding only two. Their strong goal difference of +3 underscores their defensive solidity, which has been a key factor in their success so far. Kifisia, on the other hand, is positioned ninth in the league with eight points from six matches. Their record of two wins, two draws, and two losses reflects a more inconsistent form this season. While they have managed to score six goals, they have also conceded seven, resulting in a negative goal difference of -1. This suggests that Kifisia may struggle against a more established opponent like Olympiakos, especially given their recent form of two wins and three losses in the last five matches. The model assigns a win probability of approximately 65% to Olympiakos, with a projected score of 2-0. One caveat to consider is that if Kifisia can improve their defensive performance, they may pose a greater challenge than indicated by their current statistics. For a deeper understanding of how we reached this prediction, please refer to the "How We Reached This Prediction" section. This analysis is conducted by The Daily Punt Analysis Team, utilizing an in-house model that evaluates expected goals and actual results throughout the season.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Kifisia Win24%7.23
Draw20%4.19
Olympiakos Piraeus Win56%1.42
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: No
1.6755.1%

Kifisia have kept a clean sheet in 24% of matches. Olympiakos Piraeus average 1.3 goals per game.

Over/Under Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
1.8953.6%

Kifisia manage games at home, conceding just 1.50 goals per match. Olympiakos Piraeus score 1.31 on the road.

Correct Score
Kifisia 0-1 Olympiakos Piraeus
5.8417.2%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 17.2% probability.

Asian Handicap
Olympiakos Piraeus -0.0
1.1050%

Olympiakos Piraeus have been the stronger side, winning 51% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
0-1
5.84
17.2%
0-2
6.09
16.4%
1-1
7.92
12.7%
1-2
7.98
12.6%
0-3
9.27
10.8%
0-0
10.48
9.6%

Our model projects a 0-1 Olympiakos Piraeus win as the most likely scoreline at 17.2% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Kifisia
-0.0
5.60
Olympiakos Piraeus
+0.0
1.10
Kifisia
-1.5
13.00
Olympiakos Piraeus
+1.5
2.25

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. Olympiakos Piraeus are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Kifisia vs Olympiakos Piraeus
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
7.504.301.411.881.862.081.65
Betfair
7.504.331.40————
Pinnacle
7.564.401.421.911.91——
SBO
5.903.821.391.881.94——
William Hill
7.004.001.40——2.101.67
Bet365
7.004.101.441.901.902.051.70
1xBet
7.504.301.421.881.862.081.67
Betano
7.904.251.451.951.902.101.67

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
90.1%
Over 1.5 Goals
72.9%
Over 2.5 Goals
46.4%
Over 3.5 Goals
28.9%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XKifisia or Draw
44%2.72
12Kifisia or Olympiakos Piraeus
80%1.20
X2Draw or Olympiakos Piraeus
76%1.07

Head to Head

Last 4 Meetings (Olympiakos Piraeus leads 3-0)
0 Kifisia1 Draw3 Olympiakos Piraeus
Dec 25
Olympiakos Piraeus
1-1
Kifisia
Super League 1
Nov 25
Kifisia
1-3
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
Jan 24
Kifisia
2-3
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
Sept 23
Olympiakos Piraeus
4-0
Kifisia
Super League 1

The head-to-head record shows Olympiakos Piraeus winning 3 times, Kifisia winning 0 times, and 1 match ending in a draw over the last 4 encounters. The scorelines indicate a tendency for Olympiakos to dominate, particularly highlighted by a heavy 4-0 victory. The matches have generally been competitive, with two encounters ending with a one-goal margin, but Kifisia has struggled to secure a win, with their last victory against Olympiakos coming in the previous fixtures. The draw suggests Kifisia can hold their own at times, but overall, Olympiakos has a strong advantage in this matchup.

Super League 1 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Panathinaikos
87011841421
WWLWW
2
Olympiakos Piraeus
86111221019
WWWWL
3
AEK Athens FC
75202131817
WWWDW
4
Aris Thessalonikis
85121314-116
WWWDL
5
PAOK
85031611515
LWLWW
6
OFI
84131312113
WLLDW
7
Kifisia
83231011-111
WLWWD
12
Levadiakos
8035011-113
DDLLD
13
Atromitos
7025612-62
LLLDD
14
Volos NFC
8035613-70
LDLLL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
KifisiaHome
1W2D1L
4 playedGF 4 · GA 31.25 pts/game
Olympiakos PiraeusAway
3W1D0L
4 playedGF 5 · GA 12.50 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
KifisiaOlympiakos Piraeus
1.11Goals p.g.1.31
1.5Goals conceded p.g.0.74
24%Clean sheets49%
24%Win rate51%
2.61Avg goals in match2.05
0.78xG per game1.56
0.37xGA per game0.84
41%Possession %56%
3.0Shots on target / game4.7
2.2Corners per game6.5
Kifisia
Recent Form

Kifisia have won 4 of their last 16 matches at home, drawing 6 and losing 6. Their recent home fixtures include lost to Kifisia 1-2 and beat Kifisia 2-0.

Overall, the wider run reads 9W 14D 15L from the last 38 games (24% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: KifisiaAll competitions
24 Oct
Iraklis 1908
2-3
Kifisia
Super League 1
18 Oct
Kifisia
1-2
Aris Thessalonikis
Super League 1
11 Oct
Kifisia
2-0
Panetolikos
Super League 1
19 Sept
Atromitos
1-2
Kifisia
Super League 1
16 Sept
Kifisia
0-2
Panathinaikos
Cup
13 Sept
Kifisia
0-0
Levadiakos
Super League 1
9
Win
24%
14
Draw
37%
15
Lost
39%
Olympiakos Piraeus
Recent Form

Olympiakos Piraeus have won 10 of their last 20 matches on the road, drawing 5 and losing 5. Their recent away fixtures include beat Panetolikos 0-2 and beat Marseille 0-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 20W 10D 9L from the last 39 games (51% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: Olympiakos PiraeusAll competitions
25 Oct
Olympiakos Piraeus
5-0
Kalamata
Super League 1
22 Oct
Olympiakos Piraeus
1-0
Sparta Praha
UEFA Europa League
18 Oct
Panetolikos
0-2
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
15 Oct
Marseille
0-1
Olympiakos Piraeus
UEFA Europa League
11 Oct
Olympiakos Piraeus
1-0
Panathinaikos
Super League 1
20 Sept
Levadiakos
0-1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
20
Win
51%
10
Draw
26%
9
Lost
23%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

Kifisia

No reported absences

Olympiakos Piraeus

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

High Probability
Olympiakos Piraeus Win1.42 (56.1%)
BTTS No1.67 (55.1%)
Value Bets
Over 2.5 Goals1.90 (46.4%)
Under 2.5 Goals1.89 (53.6%)
Both Teams Score2.08 (44.9%)
Speculative
Kifisia Win7.23 (23.6%)
Draw4.19 (20.3%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Kifisia have averaged 2.2 corners per match at home; Olympiakos Piraeus 6.5 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 5.3 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

Olympiakos Piraeus have generated 1.56 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 51% of them. They put 4.7 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. Olympiakos Piraeus player to score or assist at 1.55 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Olympiakos Piraeus to Win

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.