Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin

Panetolikos vs OFI Prediction, Tips & Odds

Panetolikos vs OFI

Super League 1Regular Season - 9
Panetolikos
#10 · Super League 1
LLLLL
VS
Panetolikos Stadium, Agrinio
OFI
#6 · Super League 1
WLLLL
★ OUR PICK
Both Teams to Score
Both attacks have been productive and both defences leaky — both teams to score carries the edge.
BTTS
1.87
BEST ODDS
Our pick: Bookmakers offer average 1.81 (implied 55.4%) for Both Teams to Score. Our experts calculate a 57.9% probability (an expert ratio of 1.73). We chose this bet because our experts rate it more likely than the bookmaker price implies (57.9% vs 55.4%), driven by both attacks scoring freely while both defences look leaky. That edge makes it our most confident selection for this match.

Match Preview

The model favours OFI to win this match, projecting a scoreline of 2-1. OFI currently sits in 7th place in the Super League 1 standings, having accumulated 10 points from their 7 matches. Their season has been marked by a balanced goal tally of 11 goals scored and 11 conceded, indicating a level of competitiveness. Despite recent struggles, with only one win in their last five matches, they remain a threat in attack. In contrast, Panetolikos is in 9th place with 9 points from the same number of matches, and their season has been less consistent. They have registered 3 wins, but their defensive record shows they have conceded more goals than they have scored, leading to a goal difference of -3. Their recent form is concerning, having lost four of their last five matches, which could impact their confidence heading into this fixture. The model output suggests OFI has a win probability of around 55%, while Panetolikos holds about 25%. One key market to watch is the over 2.5 goals bet, which may reflect the attacking potential both teams have shown throughout the season. However, the caveat is that Panetolikos could improve their performance at home, making this a potentially unpredictable encounter. The full methodology details can be found in the "How We Reached This Prediction" section. The Daily Punt Analysis Team employs an in-house model that evaluates expected goals and actual results over the season to generate these predictions.

Betting Predictions

How the model works, and its full prediction record, are set out on our How It Works and Accuracy pages.

Match Result
Panetolikos Win32%2.85
Draw24%3.19
OFI Win44%2.46
BTTS
Both Teams to Score: Yes
1.8153.2%

Both attacks have been productive in recent matches, with regular goal-scoring on either side.

Over/Under Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
1.7451.5%

Panetolikos manage games at home, conceding just 1.58 goals per match. OFI score 1.53 on the road.

Correct Score
Panetolikos 1-1 OFI
6.0216.6%

The most likely scoreline per our model at 16.6% probability.

Asian Handicap
OFI -0.0
1.7538%

OFI have been the stronger side, winning 45% of their matches.

CORRECT SCOREMost likely outcomes
1-1
6.02
16.6%
0-1
7.62
13.1%
0-0
8.36
12.1%
1-0
8.39
11.9%
1-2
9.66
10.4%
2-1
10.50
9.5%

Our model projects a 1-1 draw as the most likely scoreline at 16.6% probability. These six outcomes together cover the bulk of the projected probability for this fixture.

ASIAN HANDICAPLines & prices
Panetolikos
-0.0
2.02
OFI
+0.0
1.75
Panetolikos
-0.5
2.85
OFI
+0.5
2.50
Panetolikos
-1.5
6.00
OFI
+1.5
5.00

Lines averaged across 3 bookmakers. OFI are the favourites on the spread, so the larger handicaps pay more if they win comfortably while the smaller lines protect the bet on a narrower result.

Best Betting Odds

Panetolikos vs OFI
Bookmaker1X2O/U 2.5BTTS
1X2OverUnderYesNo
Marathonbet
2.863.182.432.051.721.791.89
Betfair
2.803.302.402.001.731.871.90
Bet365
2.803.102.452.081.731.801.95
1xBet
2.883.182.452.051.721.791.92
Betano
2.903.202.552.101.781.781.95

Goals Probability

Avg. bookmaker odds
Over 0.5 Goals
88.4%
Over 1.5 Goals
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
48.5%
Over 3.5 Goals
26%

Double Chance

Bet covers two outcomes
1XPanetolikos or Draw
56%1.53
12Panetolikos or OFI
76%1.33
X2Draw or OFI
69%1.40

Head to Head

Last 10 Meetings (Panetolikos leads 6-3)
6 Panetolikos1 Draw3 OFI
25 Jan
OFI
1-0
Panetolikos
Super League 1
Oct 25
Panetolikos
4-2
OFI
Super League 1
Jan 25
Panetolikos
1-0
OFI
Super League 1
Sept 24
OFI
1-2
Panetolikos
Super League 1
Sept 24
OFI
2-1
Panetolikos
Cup
May 24
OFI
1-2
Panetolikos
Super League 1
Jan 24
Panetolikos
3-1
OFI
Cup
Jan 24
OFI
1-2
Panetolikos
Cup
Jan 24
OFI
1-0
Panetolikos
Super League 1
Sept 23
Panetolikos
1-1
OFI
Super League 1

In the last ten matches between Panetolikos and OFI, Panetolikos has won 6 times, OFI has won 3 times, and there has been 1 draw. The scorelines suggest a competitive rivalry, with several narrow victories, as evidenced by four matches decided by a single goal. However, Panetolikos has shown stronger form overall, with three of their wins coming in cup competitions. The most recent match ended in a 1-1 draw, indicating that while Panetolikos has the upper hand historically, OFI is capable of challenging them effectively.

Super League 1 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Panathinaikos
87011841421
WWLWW
2
Olympiakos Piraeus
86111221019
WWWWL
3
AEK Athens FC
75202131817
WWWDW
4
Aris Thessalonikis
85121314-116
WWWDL
5
PAOK
85031611515
LWLWW
6
OFI
84131312113
WLLDW
10
Panetolikos
8305816-89
LLLLL
12
Levadiakos
8035011-113
DDLLD
13
Atromitos
7025612-62
LLLDD
14
Volos NFC
8035613-70
LDLLL

Venue Record

Current season at home / on the road
PanetolikosHome
2W0D2L
4 playedGF 6 · GA 61.50 pts/game
OFIAway
1W0D3L
4 playedGF 5 · GA 90.75 pts/game

Key Statistics

2026 Season
PanetolikosOFI
1Goals p.g.1.53
1.58Goals conceded p.g.1.45
15%Clean sheets34%
24%Win rate45%
2.58Avg goals in match2.97
1.04xG per game0.81
0.01xGA per game0.18
50%Possession %43%
3.9Shots on target / game2.9
4.0Corners per game1.8
Panetolikos
Recent Form

Panetolikos have won 4 of their last 15 matches at home, drawing 3 and losing 8. Their recent home fixtures include lost to Panetolikos 0-2 and lost to Panetolikos 1-3.

Overall, the wider run reads 8W 7D 18L from the last 33 games (24% win rate). The form line has been negative, with defeats outweighing wins across the sample.

Match Results: PanetolikosAll competitions
24 Oct
AEK Athens FC
5-0
Panetolikos
Super League 1
18 Oct
Panetolikos
0-2
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
11 Oct
Kifisia
2-0
Panetolikos
Super League 1
20 Sept
Panetolikos
1-3
PAOK
Super League 1
13 Sept
Panathinaikos
3-0
Panetolikos
Super League 1
06 Sept
Levadiakos
0-2
Panetolikos
Super League 1
8
Win
24%
7
Draw
21%
18
Lost
55%
OFI
Recent Form

OFI have won 6 of their last 21 matches on the road, drawing 5 and losing 10. Their recent away fixtures include lost to Kalamata 4-3 and lost to Rennes 2-1.

Overall, the wider run reads 17W 7D 14L from the last 38 games (45% win rate). The form line is positive, with more wins than defeats across the sample.

Match Results: OFIAll competitions
25 Oct
OFI
2-1
PAOK
Super League 1
22 Oct
OFI
0-2
Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Europa League
18 Oct
Kalamata
4-3
OFI
Super League 1
15 Oct
Rennes
2-1
OFI
UEFA Europa League
10 Oct
AEK Athens FC
3-0
OFI
Super League 1
20 Sept
OFI
2-2
Asteras Tripolis
Super League 1
17
Win
45%
7
Draw
18%
14
Lost
37%

Lineups

📋

Lineups not yet announced

Starting lineups are usually confirmed approximately 1 hour before kick-off.

Unavailable Players

0 players

Panetolikos

No reported absences

OFI

No reported absences

Betting Strategy

High-probability picks are the most likely outcomes. Value selections are markets where our model's probability sits above the price implied by the odds. They will not always come in, but the odds are in your favour over time.

Value Bets
Panetolikos Win2.85 (31.5%)
OFI Win2.46 (44.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals2.06 (48.5%)
Under 2.5 Goals1.74 (51.5%)
Both Teams Score1.81 (53.2%)
BTTS No1.92 (46.8%)
Speculative
Draw3.19 (24.3%)

Yellow Card Prediction

The referee for this fixture has not been confirmed, so we are sitting this card market out.

Corner Prediction

Panetolikos have averaged 4.0 corners per match at home; OFI 1.8 on the road. Combined that projects roughly 3.9 corners in this fixture. Our pick is under 9.5 corners at 1.80.

Player Stats Bet

OFI have generated 0.81 xG per game across their recent matches, winning 45% of them. They put 2.9 shots on target per match, giving their attackers the volume needed to land a goal-involvement bet. OFI player to score at 1.85 looks well supported by the data.

What's Your Prediction?

Pick the result you expect

OUR PREDICTION
Both Teams to Score Yes

Do you agree with this prediction?

The Daily Punt Analysis Team

Data-driven football predictions and betting tips

This forecast was built by the The Daily Punt Analysis Team using our in-house statistical model. We feed the model two layers of data for every fixture: each team's recent expected goals (xG and xGA) and their actual goals scored and conceded, split by home and away venue. The numbers run through a Poisson distribution that produces a probability for every possible scoreline, which we then convert into fair odds for the 1X2, correct score, BTTS, and over/under markets.

Before publishing, we cross-check our fair odds against the prices the major bookmakers are offering. Where a bookmaker is paying out more than our model says is mathematically fair, we flag that market as a value bet on this page.