Today's top picks and bookie offers, free on TelegramToday's top picks, free on TelegramJoin
Super League

Super League Predictions

China
Season 2026/2027

Data-driven predictions for every Super League fixture — powered by xG models, form analysis, head-to-head history, and real-time odds.

3.09Avg Goals/Match
45.7%Home Win Rate
63.6%BTTS Rate
54.5%Over 2.5 Rate
26.9%Draw Rate
Regular Season - 27
Home TeamTimeAway Team1X2O2.5U2.5
Regular Season - 28
Home TeamTimeAway Team1X2O2.5U2.5
Henan JianyeHenan Jianye
DDDDL
Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda
WWDDL
-----Prediction
Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing
WWDWD
Sichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu
DLDWL
-----Prediction
Yunnan YukunYunnan Yukun
WWLDW
Chongqing Tongliang LongChongqing Tongliang Long
LLDLD
-----Prediction
Qingdao JonoonQingdao Jonoon
LLLLL
Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban
LLLDL
-----Prediction
Shandong LunengShandong Luneng
DLWLW
Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown
WLWDL
-----Prediction
Wuhan Three TownsWuhan Three Towns
LDDWD
Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua
DWWLL
-----Prediction
Beijing GuoanBeijing Guoan
WDWDD
Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island
DDWDD
-----Prediction
SHANGHAI SIPGSHANGHAI SIPG
WDWWW
Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City
DWLWL
-----Prediction

Super League Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Chengdu Better City
26157451302152
DWLWL
2
Dalian Zhixing
26124103842-440
WDWDL
3
Beijing Guoan
261110549331638
DDDWW
4
Yunnan Yukun
26115105451338
WLDWW
5
Qingdao Youth Island
2681443132-138
DDWDD
6
Shandong Luneng
2613494643337
DWLWW
7
SHANGHAI SIPG
2610884033733
DWWDW
8
Shanghai Shenhua
2612595246631
WLWLW
9
Chongqing Tongliang Long
2671092732-531
LDLDL
10
Hangzhou Greentown
26106104543231
WLWDL
11
Sichuan Jiuniu
2684143445-1128
DLDWL
12
Henan Jianye
268993335-227
DDDDL
13
Shenyang Urban
2674153447-1325
LLLDL
14
Tianjin Teda
269893632425
WWDDL
15
Wuhan Three Towns
26511103946-721
LDDWD
16
Qingdao Jonoon
2663173453-1914
LLLLL

League Statistics

2026/27 Season
3.09
Avg Goals/Match
643
Total Goals
54.5%
Over 2.5 Rate
2.08
Highest Avg (YUN)
Goals Scored per Team (Top 10)
Yunnan Yukun
54
Shanghai Shenhua
52
Chengdu Better City
51
Beijing Guoan
49
Shandong Luneng
46
Hangzhou Greentown
45
SHANGHAI SIPG
40
Wuhan Three Towns
39
Dalian Zhixing
38
Tianjin Teda
36
Goals per Match Distribution
0
goals
18%
1
goals
9%
2
goals
18%
3
goals
18%
4
goals
18%
5+
goals
18%
Result Distribution
45.7%
Home Win
26.9%
Draw
27.4%
Away Win

Regular Season - 22

1/1 correct (100%)

Next Matchday

Predictions coming soon
Qingdao Youth IslandvsDalian Zhixing
Upcoming
Chongqing Tongliang LongvsShandong Luneng
Upcoming
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
Upcoming
Dalian ZhixingvsSichuan Jiuniu
Upcoming
Yunnan YukunvsChongqing Tongliang Long
Upcoming
Qingdao JonoonvsShenyang Urban
Upcoming
Shandong LunengvsHangzhou Greentown
Upcoming
Wuhan Three TownsvsShanghai Shenhua
Upcoming
Beijing GuoanvsQingdao Youth Island
Upcoming
SHANGHAI SIPGvsChengdu Better City
Upcoming
Predictions will be published 2–3 days before kickoff

Frequently Asked Questions